3000 Ocean Drive 4 G, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001139 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3000 Ocean Drive 4 G
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7869 / -80.0332
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Tiara Condo
  • Building: Tiara Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual or for 2027 Season. Discover coastal living in this turnkey 1BR/1.5BA Singer Island condo with sweeping ocean views and heated pool below. Neutral tones and tasteful decor create a welcoming setting. The living area offers a dry bar and Murphy bed for guest flexibility, and the kitchen features granite countertops and KitchenAid appliances. Resort style amenities include valet, 24/7 concierge and staffed gate, beach access, heated pool, hot tub, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, men's and women's fitness centers with steam and sauna, billiard room, library, card room, 1BR guest suite, beachside restaurant with eat in or delivery, and the 43rd floor Marquis Lounge serving drinks and dinner with 360 degree views. 15 mins to world class shopping, dining, & entertainment. 25 mins to PBI.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Pre-Stressed
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIARA COND UNIT 4-G
  • Parcel Number: 56434226070000047
  • Unit Number: 4 G
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 401, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered annual or off season / furnished. Occupied until 6 5 26. Light & bright 4th floor END UNIT w/2BR + den, 2BA overlooking the Intracoastal, rich wood floors, impact glass, semi private elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021430
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 17th floor condo in oceanfront building. 2BR, 2BA, ocean & Intracoastal views! Marble floors throughout, crown molding, "raised" ceilings, granite kitchen w/stainless appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021831
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-1104, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

What's it like to live on Singer Island during the best months of the year? This is your chance to find out. Welcome to 4200 N Ocean Dr #2 1104, Singer Island, FL, a rare off season rental opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022376
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-19c, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,000.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-19c Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to sun soaked Florida living in this beautifully upgraded, move in ready beachfront rental. Wake up to sweeping ocean and sunset views from your private balcony. This fully remodeled condo has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024063
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive 1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive 1d Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax by the ocean in this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath off season rental with lovely views of the Atlantic. The condo features a comfortable floor plan, coastal dcor, and a balcony perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024618
  2. Provided by Lubeck Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 505, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,400.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 505 More Like This

This Remodeled beachfront condo is located on the 5th floor of the highly desired Aquarius Condominium. Boasts of stunning views of both the Ocean and the Inter coastal over looking the amazing blue w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024738
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 403, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at the Martinique II on Singer Island in this spacious 2 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence available for immediate occupancy. Offered unfurnished or partially furnished (primary be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027088
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-4a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-4a Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BR 2 BA furnished rental in Tower B on the sunny south side of building. All ceramic tile floors. Laundry on FL right outside unit no extra charge. Kitchen opened to living area. Light wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090289
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,800.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL or Can Purchase the Unit!!! **To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Video 1 under Photos for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139698
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-23c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower Penthouse w/direct access to a private beach on Singer Island. Comfortable and quiet in renovated building. Breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views from all rooms & balcony. Two large bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151161
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice