4848 23rd Avenue 7b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001135 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4848 23rd Avenue 7b
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 668
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1877 / -80.1137
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Country Club Manor Condo
  • Building: Country Club Manor Condo
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best Coral Ridge Country Club Golf view in the building. Won't last long. Amazing golf course views. Renovated 1 bedroom. Open Floorplan & light and bright. Boutique building with 30 units. 1 mile to beach and Lauderdale by the Sea. Great location to walk, bike, shop, dine. Best South Florida Lifestyle. Impact windows and extra large air conditioned storage locker. Location! Location! Location! A must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB MANOR CONDO UNIT 7B BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 16743/432
  • Parcel Number: 494224cj0170
  • Unit Number: 7b
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6281 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

6281 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022634
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 36th Street 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

3333 36th Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027754
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Bayview Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5050 Bayview Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom condo just 10 steps away from the pool entrance and less than 1/2 a mile to the beach in Lauderdale By The Sea. Tastefully renovated recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002842
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 331, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1821 62nd Street 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate unit has been updated beautifully Open kitchen with Granite tops and NEW appliances New Impact Windows and Designer Window Treatments Imperial Point Neighborhood !!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005193
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,050.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008823
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018805
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive E6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

4020 Galt Ocean Drive E6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual or 6 month off season lease. Efficiently designed, furnished studio featuring 2 spacious closets, built in cabinetry, and a Murphy bed. Includes a fully equipped kitchen with stai

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019601
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! This freshly painted 1 bedroom condo is located near the intracoastal. The condo has stainless steel appliances, bedroom window has impact glass, screened in porch has wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021232
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 51st Court B5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2170 51st Court B5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to rent partially furnished or unfurnished 1 bed room, ground floor apartment at the Montclair community, conveniently located to Holly Cross Hospital, near by shopping, the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 51st Court Ne 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

1920 51st Court Ne 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bdrms furnished apartment in fort lauderdale, by the sea,very clean , bright, back exit to a nice garden from one of the bedrooms, with parking available right in front of your unit, locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022890
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice