5700 2nd Avenue 509, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5700 2nd Avenue 509
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3993 / -80.083
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca Condo Unit 03
  • Building: Boca Teeca Condo Unit 03
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    East Boca 3/2 Condo in great Boca school zones! Assessment paid! Updated open kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, new washer dryer. Enjoy spectacular sunrises from your covered screened balcony looking east all the way to oceanfront condos. Minutes away from both downtown Delray Beach and downtown Boca Raton, shopping, beaches, highway, restaurants, schools, Palm Beach College, Florida Atlantic University. Convenient to both Palm Beach International Airport and Fort Lauderdale International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 743
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Boca Teeca Condominium Number Three
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA CONDOMINIUM UNIT THREE PARCEL 509
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434705110000509
  • Unit Number: 509
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R-3-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,900.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001490
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 67th Street A203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$269,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

260 67th Street A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after East Boca areajust minutes from the beach. This move in ready home is perfectly priced for you to add your personal touch. Vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020073
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 2nd Avenue 718, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$249,000.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

5500 2nd Avenue 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine and fully updated, this penthouse level 1 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly sought after Boca Teeca community, offering resort style living with a heated pool and be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022047
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6699 2nd Avenue 216, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$269,000.00 ($206.92 / sqft )

6699 2nd Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

.Spacious corner unit 2/2 + convertible Den that can be used as a 3rd bedroom. Light, bright & airy unit with breathtaking view.ready for new owner!! Freshly painted !! new a/c 2025 ,new microwave

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024122
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$259,000.00

5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated! Easily converted to a 3 bedroom. Penthouse level unit in the newest Boca Teeca building, featuring the nicest pool & the only clubhouse in the community. A clean canvas ready for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,500.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

6000 2nd Avenue 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Click your heels when you walk into this pristine 2nd floor condo featuring 2 bed 2 bath plus den which can be converted to a 3rd bedroom. Tiled floors throughout. Hurricane protection on all windows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556640
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th 507 Street 507, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

198 67th 507 Street 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

EAST BOCA, IT'S BOCA TEECA!!! LARGE 2/2 PLUS DEN, Den has been converted into a 3rd bedroom for an office or extra room, a PLUS!,PARTIAL IMPACT WINDOWS, WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT, Management has just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058491
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 70th Street 403, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$269,999.00 ($280.08 / sqft )

159 70th Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located on the ground level of a quiet, beautifully maintained community in East Boca Raton, just minutes from the ocean and vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152778
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 711, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$288,000.00 ($240.00 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated penthouse condo! Two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a den/office that can be converted to a third bedroom. Luxury vinyl flooring and premium baseboards throughout. The kitchen has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$225,000.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence in the heart of East Boca. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features elegant crown molding throughout and a thoughtfully designed sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164752
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice