5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 166
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca Condo
  • Building: Boca Teeca Condo
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller Motivated! Easily converted to a 3 bedroom. Penthouse level unit in the newest Boca Teeca building, featuring the nicest pool & the only clubhouse in the community. A clean canvas ready for your updates & personal touch. Very clean & well maintained, with RO system under the kitchen sink, tankless water heater (approx. 3 4 years), and AC from 6/2020. All windows impact, except sliders, which has accordion shutters. Layout offers potential to add a 3rd bedroom or den, similar to a neighboring unit. Conveniently located right next to the elevator. Prime East Boca location just off I 95 & Yamato Rd, minutes to FAU, Lynn University, Boca Padel, shops, dining & the beach. Check out the Zillow 3D Tour!! Will not last!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Parking, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 825
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND NO 10 BLDG B UNIT PH-26
  • Parcel Number: 06434705250025260
  • Unit Number: Ph-26
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,900.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001490
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 67th Street A203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$269,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

260 67th Street A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after East Boca areajust minutes from the beach. This move in ready home is perfectly priced for you to add your personal touch. Vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020073
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 2nd Avenue 718, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$249,000.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

5500 2nd Avenue 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine and fully updated, this penthouse level 1 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly sought after Boca Teeca community, offering resort style living with a heated pool and be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022047
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6699 2nd Avenue 216, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$269,000.00 ($206.92 / sqft )

6699 2nd Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

.Spacious corner unit 2/2 + convertible Den that can be used as a 3rd bedroom. Light, bright & airy unit with breathtaking view.ready for new owner!! Freshly painted !! new a/c 2025 ,new microwave

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024122
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 70th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

110 70th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor condo in East Boca. This two bedroom, two bath features impact windows, 2024 A/C, 2026 HW tank, SS appliances, freshly painted interiors, new smooth finish ceilings througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027518
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 67th Street A104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,900.00 ($268.73 / sqft )

260 67th Street A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED NOW UNDER $300K One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513822
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,500.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

6000 2nd Avenue 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Click your heels when you walk into this pristine 2nd floor condo featuring 2 bed 2 bath plus den which can be converted to a 3rd bedroom. Tiled floors throughout. Hurricane protection on all windows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556640
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th 507 Street 507, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

198 67th 507 Street 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

EAST BOCA, IT'S BOCA TEECA!!! LARGE 2/2 PLUS DEN, Den has been converted into a 3rd bedroom for an office or extra room, a PLUS!,PARTIAL IMPACT WINDOWS, WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT, Management has just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058491
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,999.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location !! Rare opportunity1! Enjoy quiet sunsets from your private, serene lanai which is equipped with Hurricane proof sliding doors. This top floor unit offers a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079350
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Jeffery Street 2-203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($380.16 / sqft )

769 Jeffery Street 2-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at sun swept Unit 203 in beautifully maintained French Village. 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath with fully renovated kitchen & BRAND new SS appliances, 2024 AC & neutral tile thru out

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118095
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice