6461 2nd Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6461 2nd Avenue 415
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4064 / -80.0828
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca Condo 5
  • Building: Boca Teeca Condo 5
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence in the heart of East Boca. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features elegant crown molding throughout and a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. The upgraded kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, neutral wood cabinetry, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. A versatile convertible room with a closet and window is currently used as a formal dining room but can easily serve as a third bedroom, office, or den. The generous primary suite boasts new carpeting, oversized walk in closets, a private ensuite bath, and direct access to the covered, screened balcony. The second bedroom also features new carpeting and its own ensuite bath with a large walk in shower ideal for guests. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living from the private screened in patio, complete with a refreshing cross breeze when both the front screen door and patio doors are open. Located in the only 55+ building within the Boca Teeca community, this residence offers a low HOA, with all assessments already paid by the sellers. The building is the only one in the community with its own private pool and provides ample guest parking. Ideally situated in East Boca Raton, just minutes from the beach, premier shopping, fine dining, and convenient access to I 95 this is South Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Lobby, Parking, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 452
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND UNIT FIVE PAR 415
  • Parcel Number: 06434705140004150
  • Unit Number: 415
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,900.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001490
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 2nd Avenue 718, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$249,000.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

5500 2nd Avenue 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine and fully updated, this penthouse level 1 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly sought after Boca Teeca community, offering resort style living with a heated pool and be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022047
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6699 2nd Avenue 216, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$269,000.00 ($206.92 / sqft )

6699 2nd Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

.Spacious corner unit 2/2 + convertible Den that can be used as a 3rd bedroom. Light, bright & airy unit with breathtaking view.ready for new owner!! Freshly painted !! new a/c 2025 ,new microwave

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024122
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$259,000.00

5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated! Easily converted to a 3 bedroom. Penthouse level unit in the newest Boca Teeca building, featuring the nicest pool & the only clubhouse in the community. A clean canvas ready for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 504, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$204,500.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse in one of the best locations in East Boca Raton minutes from Boca's beautiful beaches, world class oceanfront parks, blocks from I 95 and Yamato Road, commuter trains Brightline, Tri Rail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555606
  2. Provided by Brickell Bay Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,500.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

6000 2nd Avenue 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Click your heels when you walk into this pristine 2nd floor condo featuring 2 bed 2 bath plus den which can be converted to a 3rd bedroom. Tiled floors throughout. Hurricane protection on all windows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556640
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th 507 Street 507, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

198 67th 507 Street 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

EAST BOCA, IT'S BOCA TEECA!!! LARGE 2/2 PLUS DEN, Den has been converted into a 3rd bedroom for an office or extra room, a PLUS!,PARTIAL IMPACT WINDOWS, WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT, Management has just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058491
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 401, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$214,990.00 ($179.16 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 2/2 end unit in East Boca, only 1.25 miles to Boca's pristine beaches. Also a short distance to the ''Humming'' downtown Atlantic Ave. in Delray Beach and close to downtown Boca Raton,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 70th Street 403, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$269,999.00 ($280.08 / sqft )

159 70th Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located on the ground level of a quiet, beautifully maintained community in East Boca Raton, just minutes from the ocean and vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152778
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 503, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$210,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a residence defined by brilliance and modern ease, where stunning high gloss white porcelain tile flows seamlessly throughout the entire home, amplifying the natural light and creating a mir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155027
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice