5700 2nd Avenue 711, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5700 2nd Avenue 711
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $288,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3993 / -80.083
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca Condo 3
  • Building: Boca Teeca Condo 3
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated penthouse condo! Two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a den/office that can be converted to a third bedroom. Luxury vinyl flooring and premium baseboards throughout. The kitchen has been opened and features white quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets, and newer stainless appliances. Both bathrooms have been upgraded to match. Enjoy the fresh breeze and beautiful views from both sides. Boca Teeca is in a great location less than three minutes away from I95, ten minutes away from the beach, all major stores and banks close by, CVS and gas station, walking distance. FAU, Boca Town Center, Mizner Park (Boca Raton Downtown) 10 minutes awa. Vibrant Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach is also nearby. Building has been completely updated. Can be leased after 1 year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA CONDOMINIUM UNIT THREE PARCEL 711
  • Parcel Number: 06434705110000711
  • Unit Number: 711
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R3C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 260 67th Street A203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$269,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

260 67th Street A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after East Boca areajust minutes from the beach. This move in ready home is perfectly priced for you to add your personal touch. Vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020073
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 407, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$319,900.00 ($293.49 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this East Boca Gem, large 2/2, 4th floor , large living area, XL master bedroom, & private master bath, large 2nd bedroom. 2nd bath, light & bright unit, dining area , kitchen, laundry room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020166
  2. Provided by Cypress Realty & Investments LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 2nd Avenue 306, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$319,900.00 ($246.08 / sqft )

6300 2nd Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready 2/2 + den, could easily be converted into a 3rd bedroom. This beautiful home offers modern coastal living less than 2 miles from Boca Raton's Pristine beaches~

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021703
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1805, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$329,000.00 ($234.83 / sqft )

17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor unit in boca country club, attached garage & spacious primary suite w/ large walk in closet, spa inspired en suite bathroom. Updated kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023248
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6699 2nd Avenue 216, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$269,000.00 ($206.92 / sqft )

6699 2nd Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

.Spacious corner unit 2/2 + convertible Den that can be used as a 3rd bedroom. Light, bright & airy unit with breathtaking view.ready for new owner!! Freshly painted !! new a/c 2025 ,new microwave

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024122
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 70th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

110 70th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor condo in East Boca. This two bedroom, two bath features impact windows, 2024 A/C, 2026 HW tank, SS appliances, freshly painted interiors, new smooth finish ceilings througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027518
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 67th Street A104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,900.00 ($268.73 / sqft )

260 67th Street A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED NOW UNDER $300K One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513822
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,999.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location !! Rare opportunity1! Enjoy quiet sunsets from your private, serene lanai which is equipped with Hurricane proof sliding doors. This top floor unit offers a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079350
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Jeffery Street 2-203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($380.16 / sqft )

769 Jeffery Street 2-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at sun swept Unit 203 in beautifully maintained French Village. 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath with fully renovated kitchen & BRAND new SS appliances, 2024 AC & neutral tile thru out

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118095
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$339,000.00 ($345.57 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL! Best priced 1BR/1.5BA condo with DEEDED COVERED PARKING and stunning Intracoastal, Sunset, and City views from the living room and the spacious enclosed balcony. Features full hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131001
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice