9480 Boca Cove Circle 415, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9480 Boca Cove Circle 415
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3286 / -80.1943
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Boca Cove Condo
  • Building: Boca Cove Condo
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in a peaceful, all ages gated community in desirable West Boca. The home features a smart split bedroom floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and bamboo flooring throughout. Enjoy a brand new A/C system with a 10 year warranty, brand new kitchen appliances, and fresh interior paint completed less than a year ago. Additional highlights include an in unit washer and dryer, assigned parking conveniently located in front of the building, and ample guest parking. Water and cable are included. Residents enjoy access to the community pool, tennis courts, and community room. Ideally situated near dining, shopping, and A rated schoolsexperience the best of the Boca Raton lifestyle. UNIT CAN BE RENTED RIGHT AWAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA COVE COND UNIT 415
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424731150000415
  • Unit Number: 415
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23305 Barwood Ln Lane N 209, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$240,000.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

23305 Barwood Ln Lane N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great corner unit with an open redone kitchen, new flooring, new guest shower. Great Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027190
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23380 Carolwood Lane 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,900.00

23380 Carolwood Lane 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2, tile flooring, granit countertops, new A/C 2021 & new compressor 2024, hot water tank Nov/2017, great location near all commodaties.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550598
  2. Provided by Lucky Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9220 14th Street 3503, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$269,900.00 ($178.03 / sqft )

9220 14th Street 3503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Patios of Boca Barwood community in Boca Raton. This well maintained residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with great n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021044
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 8th Street 206, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$214,900.00 ($209.45 / sqft )

9273 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 in a well maintained building. Updated kitchen and baths. Hurricane shutters on all windows. Storage unit included. This is an all age community. Excellent schools. Great location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021608
  2. Provided by Michael B Milton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23247 Barwood Ln Lane N 305, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$250,000.00 ($167.56 / sqft )

23247 Barwood Ln Lane N 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in Boca Raton's 55+ Barwood community. This building requires 5% down. This spacious 3rd floor unit features durable vinyl plank flooring, a modern kitchen with sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022677
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23275 Carolwood Lane Unit 101, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$274,500.00 ($170.50 / sqft )

23275 Carolwood Lane Unit 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor condo in West Boca offering 1,600+ sq ft of bright, open living space. Features include new flooring, fresh modern paint, and seamless flow from living/di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024601
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23370 Carolwood Lane N 409, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$219,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

23370 Carolwood Lane N 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2/2 condo in boca raton, rarely available 4th floor corner unit in pines of boca barwood, all ages, beautiful view, very bright and light, excellent location and great schools, close to sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024717
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street 225, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$210,000.00 ($204.68 / sqft )

9355 8th Street 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Isle of Sandalfoot community in Boca Raton. This all ages community offers excellent flexibility, making it ideal for both f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025311
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1225, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$249,000.00 ($245.56 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard 1225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy financing, 55+ community; great location, close to highways and very accessible. Fully renovated unit done with permits. New kitchen appliances, great size bedrooms, bathroom and much more, a mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539700
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 214, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$234,900.00

9300 8th Street 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2/2 condo located at West Boca/Sandalfoot area! 2nd floor unit located on the back of the building, that makes it very private! Beautiful renovated kitchen! Large L shape bedrooms that can u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541199
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice