9900 Ocean Drive 1, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000015 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9900 Ocean Drive 1
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1141
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2858 / -80.2114
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Oceana Oceanfront Condominium
  • Building: Oceana Oceanfront Condominium Ii
  • Elementary School: Northport K 8
  • Middle School: Southport
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor corner condo available for seasonal rental at Oceana Oceanfront Condominium. This light and bright unit offers convenient ground floor access and added privacy as a corner residence. The condo is fully furnished and ready for a comfortable stay. Residents enjoy a variety of community amenities including two swimming pools, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and direct beach access. The community is located along the ocean in Jensen Beach, offering easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and local attractions. Available for seasonal rental from April through November.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Southport
  • School Elementary: Northport K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open, RV Access/Parking
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: OCEANA OCEANFRONT CONDOMINIUM II- UNIT 1 AND UND SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 1472-1560; 3561-715; 3776-2615)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 450250300010004
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9400 Ocean Drive 405, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,700.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

9400 Ocean Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4th floor property features breathtaking views of the ocean. Fully furnished with stylish decor, ceiling fans in every room for comfort, coffee bar with Nespresso n frother machine, master o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096638
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean  113, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,800.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7420 Ocean 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachside lifestyle in this beautifully located, fully furnished condo at 7420 S Ocean Drive, Unit 113 in desirable Jensen Beach. Just steps from the ocean with private beach access, this gro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025214
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10680 Ocean Drive G 2, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,000.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

10680 Ocean Drive G 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up every day, stepping out of bed, opening the doors, & hearing the soothing rhythm of the ocean waves. This ground level, oceanfront condo at Island Crest offers just that, an unparall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141715
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 502, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of the ocean and spectacular sunrises. With the living room and bedrooms opening to a spacious balcony, it's the perfect spot to enjoy the outstanding scenery. This condo offers a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002174
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard 4, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,150.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for seasonal lease beginning October 17, 2025 (minimum 90 days), with the option for extended or annual terms. Where Morning Walks Meet Ocean Waves Perched along the unspoiled shores of Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112910
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Ocean Boulevard G-1, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

4444 Ocean Boulevard G-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Paradise awaits you **DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE OCEAN** is this GATED, fully furnished, wonderful, clean, turnkey, first floor lake view 2/2 condo with screened in private lanai. Amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115386
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4468 Ocean Boulevard F-3, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

4468 Ocean Boulevard F-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Paradise awaits you **DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE OCEAN** is this GATED, fully furnished, updated, clean, turnkey, third floor 2/2 condo (no elevator) with screened in private lanai. Am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115437
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10680 Ocean Drive 105, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

10680 Ocean Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful beachfront property, meticulously updated, fusion alarm/cameras, full body massage chair, fully equipped kitchen with granite counter tops with custom lighting, situated in a gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116855
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3792 Ocean Boulevard 211-n, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

3792 Ocean Boulevard 211-n Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautiful and newly remodeled 2 bedroom condo! Enjoy breathtaking views of the intracoastal from your patio. High end touches are in every room of this condo, including ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001134
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Ocean  706, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

10200 Ocean 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Living! This beautifully updated top floor residence offers sweeping ocean views and the soothing sound of waves from every room. Designed for those seeking serenity and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015629
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice