10680 Ocean Drive G 2, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141715 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10680 Ocean Drive G 2
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1023
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2713 / -80.2043
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Island Crest Condo
  • Building: Island Crest Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX of Stuart
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine waking up every day, stepping out of bed, opening the doors, & hearing the soothing rhythm of the ocean waves. This ground level, oceanfront condo at Island Crest offers just that, an unparalleled coastal lifestyle. With direct beach access & a spacious back yard patio, you can enjoy the serene beauty of the Atlantic Ocean right from your doorstep. The open concept design features tile flooring throughout, an in unit washer & dryer, & a fully equipped kitchen. The furnished home has a primary suite with a private bathroom, while the guest room offers ample space, comfortably sleeping up to six guests, with a full sized bunk bed and a pull out trundle. Island Crest's resort style amenities include 2 heated pools, a hot tub, fitness center, community room, tennis, bocce courts, recreation center/media room w/ stunning ocean views. This space is ideal for remote work or relaxation. Available for min 90 day rental, this condo provides the perfect blend of convenience & luxury.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: ISLAND CREST CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2 AND UNDIV SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 451151600020009
  • Unit Number: G 2
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9400 Ocean Drive 405, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,700.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

9400 Ocean Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4th floor property features breathtaking views of the ocean. Fully furnished with stylish decor, ceiling fans in every room for comfort, coffee bar with Nespresso n frother machine, master o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096638
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean  113, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,800.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7420 Ocean 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachside lifestyle in this beautifully located, fully furnished condo at 7420 S Ocean Drive, Unit 113 in desirable Jensen Beach. Just steps from the ocean with private beach access, this gro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025214
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Ocean Drive 1, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

9900 Ocean Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor corner condo available for seasonal rental at Oceana Oceanfront Condominium. This light and bright unit offers convenient ground floor access and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000015
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 502, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of the ocean and spectacular sunrises. With the living room and bedrooms opening to a spacious balcony, it's the perfect spot to enjoy the outstanding scenery. This condo offers a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002174
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard 4, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,150.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for seasonal lease beginning October 17, 2025 (minimum 90 days), with the option for extended or annual terms. Where Morning Walks Meet Ocean Waves Perched along the unspoiled shores of Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112910
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Ocean Boulevard G-1, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

4444 Ocean Boulevard G-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Paradise awaits you **DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE OCEAN** is this GATED, fully furnished, wonderful, clean, turnkey, first floor lake view 2/2 condo with screened in private lanai. Amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115386
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4468 Ocean Boulevard F-3, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

4468 Ocean Boulevard F-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Paradise awaits you **DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE OCEAN** is this GATED, fully furnished, updated, clean, turnkey, third floor 2/2 condo (no elevator) with screened in private lanai. Am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115437
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10680 Ocean Drive 105, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

10680 Ocean Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful beachfront property, meticulously updated, fusion alarm/cameras, full body massage chair, fully equipped kitchen with granite counter tops with custom lighting, situated in a gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116855
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3792 Ocean Boulevard 211-n, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

3792 Ocean Boulevard 211-n Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautiful and newly remodeled 2 bedroom condo! Enjoy breathtaking views of the intracoastal from your patio. High end touches are in every room of this condo, including ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001134
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Ocean  706, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

10200 Ocean 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Living! This beautifully updated top floor residence offers sweeping ocean views and the soothing sound of waves from every room. Designed for those seeking serenity and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015629
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice