9400 Ocean Drive 405, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11096638 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9400 Ocean Drive 405
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 343
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2943 / -80.215
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Ocean Towers Condominium B
  • Building: Ocean Towers Condominium B
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K 8
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Keyes Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 4th floor property features breathtaking views of the ocean. Fully furnished with stylish decor, ceiling fans in every room for comfort, coffee bar with Nespresso n frother machine, master offers a new king mattress, large window with picturesque views of the ocean, spacious walk in closet and shower, cozy balcony perfect for enjoying your morning coffee with the sunrise. Amenities include: Gated entry for security, clubhouse for social gatherings, pickleball, heated pool, private access to the beach. Electrical included up to $100. Rented February 2027
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM B- UNIT405 AND UNDIV SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 3666-2957)
  • Parcel Number: 353570200280009
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3492 Causeway Boulevard 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3492 Causeway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL '26 THROUGH DEC '26 3 MONTH MINIMUM Tastefully furnished South Florida seasonal rental in Fairwinds Cove. Condo is on first floor with indoor patio overlooking the water. Features 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124724
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 610, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property features a wrap around covered balcony, perfect for enjoying those tranquil mornings or watching the sunset in the evenings. The amenities offer private ocean access, a refreshing pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124826
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3462 Causeway Boulevard 204, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3462 Causeway Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Completely RENOVATED sparkling clean, spacious 2/2 condo, in unit washer dryer that is SO close to the beach, great restaurants, fun & relaxation! Covered parking spot, elevator for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133647
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3492 Causeway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July '26 through December '26 Look no further paradise found! This tastefully fully furnished condo is walking distance to Jensen Beach and all that it has to offer. Home has views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137882
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9940 Ocean Drive 505, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

9940 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beach oasis awaits your arrival! Coastal decor greets you at this well appointed condo. Direct beach views from the Living room, bedroom and balcony. Carpet free. Sleeps 4 comfortably. Cable and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014835
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15, Hutchinson Island, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020350
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3442 Causeway Boulevard 401, Hutchinson Island, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3442 Causeway Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo! Must see to appreciate. Sweeping water view from living room, kitchen and dining room. Washer and Dryer in condo. Clean. Fully furnished and turnkey. No Carpeting. Gated community an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022863
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1004, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super nice 10th floor 2 bed, 2 bath oceanfront condo with private balcony for annual rental (listed for sale too). Freshly painted with new carpeting, spacious room sizes and open living area. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003296
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1903 Media Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,600.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1903 Media Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream rental in beautiful Jensen Beach is here! Incredible location steps from the waterfront Indian Riverside Park with walking trails, docks, boat ramps, interactive play water fountains, picni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018706
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean  113, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,800.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7420 Ocean 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachside lifestyle in this beautifully located, fully furnished condo at 7420 S Ocean Drive, Unit 113 in desirable Jensen Beach. Just steps from the ocean with private beach access, this gro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025214
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice