13377 Bolton Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13377 Bolton Court
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2136
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4915 / -82.5015
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pristine Place Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Pristine Place with NO CDD and low HOA. This spacious split floor plan offers privacy, functionality, and a bright open layout with soaring cathedral ceilings, abundant natural light, and flexible living space perfect for everyday living or working from home. The oversized kitchen features a large breakfast bar, ample cabinetry, and opens to the main living and dining areas, making it ideal for entertaining. A large family room/flex space overlooks the private backyard with no rear neighbors. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, high ceilings, and an en suite bath with dual sinks, separate shower, and relaxing jacuzzi tub. The second bedroom offers its own walk in closet, full bath access, and separate rear entrance perfect for guests, in laws, or multi generational living. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, brand new bedroom carpet, 2020 HVAC, 2020 water heater, and the roof replaced in 2013. Additional features include a water softener, irrigation well, and sprinkler system. Spacious backyard offers room to add a pool and no rear neighbors. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, tennis courts, and basketball courts. Cable and internet are included in the HOA. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, medical facilities, and with quick access to the Suncoast Parkway for easy access to Tampa, beaches, and entertainment. What a great opportunity for first time buyers, seasonal residents, or anyone seeking a well maintained home in a desirable gated community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Association Name: Pristine Place
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Pristine Place Phase 1 Blk Nn Lot 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R15 223 18 3231 0NN0 0030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13130 Feather Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$430,000.00 ($124.71 / sqft )

13130 Feather Street Reduced More Like This

Tucked into the heart of Spring Hill, this inviting property on Feather Street offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and classic Florida living. Set on a full 1 acre lot in a quiet, established n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721361
  2. Provided by M B REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Logan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2097 Whitewood Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

2097 Whitewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Stunning Updated Pool Home on a Quarter Acre Corner Lot in Sought After Spring Hill! Welcome to your dream oasis! This wonderfully updated pool home is perfectly situated on a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432370
  2. Provided by M3 REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Marsha Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5096 Brightstone Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$440,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

5096 Brightstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the desirable Brightstone Hills community of Spring Hill. Situated on a corner lot within a gated community, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500366
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tom Leber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4156 Feldspar Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$382,120.00 ($162.88 / sqft )

4156 Feldspar Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467339
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Perry Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$335,000.00 ($129.29 / sqft )

2202 Perry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Spring Hill Home with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms, featuring a screened 2 car garage and welcoming double door entry. Inside, youll find vaulted ceilings, a spacious great room, and a fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459599
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jansel Lozano Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Autumn Amber Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$339,900.00 ($152.29 / sqft )

4111 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4111 Autumn Amber Drive, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the desirable community of Spring Hill, Florida. This inviting residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722507
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2278 Pinta Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$338,900.00 ($147.48 / sqft )

2278 Pinta Avenue More Like This

Beautifully updated home located in the heart of Spring Hill with no HOA, no CDD, and no deed restrictions. This light and bright residence features an open floor plan with imported oversized Italian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473885
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Melendez - Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13675 Paddington Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$375,000.00 ($134.75 / sqft )

13675 Paddington Way More Like This

Lawn, shrub, and tree service is included and the solar panels are fully paid off but not required to be put to use. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the gated Cambridge subdivision of Avalon was b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476261
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Francesco Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$409,610.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

3768 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Sunco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438073
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice