5096 Brightstone Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5096 Brightstone Place
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2508
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5058 / -82.4975
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph 2b
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Tom Leber
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the desirable Brightstone Hills community of Spring Hill. Situated on a corner lot within a gated community, this spacious residence offers comfort, privacy, and an exceptional Florida lifestyle. The home features a well designed kitchen with appliances and granite countertops, opening to inviting living spaces perfect for entertaining and everyday living. With four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, there is plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside to your private pool, ideal for relaxing or enjoying warm Florida days year round. A 3 car garage provides ample storage and parking space, adding to the homes convenience and functionality. Located near top rated schools and just a short drive from natural attractions like Weeki Wachee Springs State Park and outdoor recreation at Crews Lake Wilderness Park, this home offers the perfect balance of lifestyle and location. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and the Gulf Coasts beautiful waterways, all while coming home to a peaceful, secure community. This is Florida living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2508.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stirling Hill- Sue
  • Association Phone: 352 684-8884
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STERLING HILL PHASE 2B BLK 30 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R10-223-18-3604-0300-0030
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465243
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($65.97 / sqft )

13504 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jakea Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475039
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Conway Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$495,000.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

12054 Conway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Conway, a beautifully designed pool home nestled on a generous .68 acre lot in the highly sought after community of Rainbow Woods. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883160
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Liz Piedra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Old Windsor Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$439,900.00 ($60.68 / sqft )

1216 Old Windsor Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like NEW but WITHOUT the wait! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 built home offering modern living without the wait of new construction. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 2,800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473370
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Morgan Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice