3260 Cedar Crest Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3260 Cedar Crest Loop
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4857 / -82.4982
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pristine Place Phase 3
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent Opportunity To Own This Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, Oversized 2 Car Garage Block Home In Pristine Place, A Gated Community. Soaring Ceiling With Box Beam Decoration and Crown Moulding In the Living Room And Dining Room. Gourmet Kitchen With Granite Countertops. Tons Of Cabinet Space With Pull Out shelving, As Well As Upper And Lower Lighting. Main Bath Features Walk In Closet, A Large Shower, and Garden Tub. Oversized Screened Lanai With A Waterfall Pond, And Brick Pavers. Home Has An Irrigation Pump For the Pond and Irrigation System. Hurricane Shutters In 2018, New Roof In 2019, New Storm Door In 2021, Leaf Guard Gutters, Newer Paint, Newer Tile, New A/C In 2019. Schedule you Showing Today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 289
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRISTINE PLACE PHASE 3 LOT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13130 Feather Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$430,000.00 ($124.71 / sqft )

13130 Feather Street Reduced More Like This

Tucked into the heart of Spring Hill, this inviting property on Feather Street offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and classic Florida living. Set on a full 1 acre lot in a quiet, established n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721361
  2. Provided by M B REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Logan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5096 Brightstone Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$440,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

5096 Brightstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the desirable Brightstone Hills community of Spring Hill. Situated on a corner lot within a gated community, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500366
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tom Leber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465243
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$409,610.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

3768 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Sunco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438073
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($115.04 / sqft )

4495 Edenrock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13737 Garden Hills Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$415,000.00 ($159.62 / sqft )

13737 Garden Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to your own private pool, plenty of space for everyone, and a layout that just makes life easier. This beautifully maintained 2019 built home in Spring Hill offers exactly thatwith

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Heather Stotts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881168
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice