3365 Indian River Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3365 Indian River Street
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $372,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4846 / -82.5003
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pristine Place Phase 4
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Bridge Point Business Real Est
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement Motivated Seller This move in ready, well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home nestled in the much sought after neighborhood of Phase 4 in Pristine Place. Where Florida living is easy and uncomplicated. Welcome home as you walk thru the double glass front doors of this almost 2000 sq ft home, with with its beautiful wide tile flooring, with sculpted taller baseboard moulding adding luxury throughout. Entering the kitchen and living room combination, vaulted ceilings and lots of natural lighting. Kitchen boasts beautiful cabinetry, great center island, large pantry, dinette area and breakfast nook with french doors leading out to the screened in lanai and oversized backyard. This home also offers a formal dining room and a large family room for entertaining. Large master suite has his and hers walk in closets and french doors leading to the lanai. Master bath offers tiled walk in shower, double sink vanity,garden tub and luxury tile flooring. Additional bedrooms are very spacious with large closets. Additional bathroom has tiled shower/tub, vanity and spacious linen closet. Indoor laundry with additional storage. This home is well maintained and boasts beautiful natural light. The club house offers fitness center, pool, playground, library and room for special events. New roof 2022, HVAC 2024, wide luxury floor tile thru out 2024, new backyard fencing all giving you peace of mind for years to come. While you are nestled in this rare find you are only minutes from numerous amenities including dining, shopping, community park complete with new splash pad and Suncoast Parkway for easy access and commuting to many more amenities(airport,beaches) Enjoy the resort lifestyle without all the work.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pristine Place Homeowners association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: PRISTINE PLACE PHASE 4 LOT 54
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R15-223-18-3263-0000-0540
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13130 Feather Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$430,000.00 ($124.71 / sqft )

13130 Feather Street Reduced More Like This

Tucked into the heart of Spring Hill, this inviting property on Feather Street offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and classic Florida living. Set on a full 1 acre lot in a quiet, established n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721361
  2. Provided by M B REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Logan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5096 Brightstone Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$440,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

5096 Brightstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the desirable Brightstone Hills community of Spring Hill. Situated on a corner lot within a gated community, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500366
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tom Leber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$409,610.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

3768 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Sunco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438073
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($115.04 / sqft )

4495 Edenrock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13737 Garden Hills Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$415,000.00 ($159.62 / sqft )

13737 Garden Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to your own private pool, plenty of space for everyone, and a layout that just makes life easier. This beautifully maintained 2019 built home in Spring Hill offers exactly thatwith

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Heather Stotts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881168
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($120.88 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467849
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice