3 Grayhackle Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: K4903151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Grayhackle Street
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8991 / -81.4698
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Saddlebag Lake
  • Provided by: BENDER REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kris Bender
  • 863-223-8708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained two bedroom home is located in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. The home comes fully furnished and move in ready, so you can start living the dream here in this much loved and sought after central Florida community. Recent upgrades include new kitchen counter tops and bathroom vanity (2023) new water heater (2020) and new flooring (2019 2023). You'll have tons of storage, including a pantry off the kitchen, inside access to attic storage and crawl space, and a shed out back. Appliances include a refrigerator, stove and microwave, plus there's an inside washer and dryer, no more going to the laundromat. The low HOA dues include your water, sewer and trash pick up, plus use of all the amenities: a sparkling heated pool, a screen enclosed hot tub, pickle ball and tennis courts, shuffleboard courts and horse shoe pits, a rec room with saunas, fitness equipment and pool tables, and a beach house you can reserve at no cost for private parties. You can participate in planned activities in the clubhouse, or take your furry family members to the dog park. There's even a driving range so you can practice your swing. Of course, you'll have access to beautiful Saddlebag Lake, where the fishing is great. What are you waiting for? Call now for your private tour before this gem is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 744.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 680.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tanisha Schroeder
  • Association Phone: 863-605-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SADDLEBAG LAKE UNIT #1 PB 56 PGS 3/4 BLK 12 LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-01-939010-012130
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8508 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$115,000.00 ($122.86 / sqft )

8508 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers!! You own the land!!! Lakefront 55+ community on lake walk in water! Brand new roof!! New ac with heat pump installed in the fall of 2024! The walk in shower has been updated in 2024

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Silver Doctor Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$117,500.00 ($165.96 / sqft )

8 Silver Doctor Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This two bedroom, fully furnished and turnkey home is located in the 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land, there's no lot rent. The home has been completely renovated in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903328
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8454 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$119,000.00 ($113.66 / sqft )

8454 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to this well maintained double wide in a peaceful 55+ community where you own your own land. The community is located on Walk on Water Lake known for its trophy fishing. Surr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937130
  2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Jamie Mild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Marina Parkway, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$120,000.00 ($124.74 / sqft )

3105 Marina Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Fishermans Dream Getaway! NO HOA! Just around the corner from the marina with access to beautiful Lake Rosalie, and only minutes (approx. 4 miles) to Kissimmee State Park, Camp Mack, and the renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937171
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Laurie Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9138 Lake Point Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$125,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

9138 Lake Point Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! CHECK OUT THIS NICELY MAINTAINED HOME in this desirable 55+ waterfront community just east of Lake Wales. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fully furnished, on a pond. This home has a metal ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933224
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$134,990.00 ($127.83 / sqft )

13 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$5000 PRICE DROP! Welcome to 13 Silverside Street, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake in Lake Wales. This well maintained home offers the rare opportunity to own your o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Shiner Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$134,999.00 ($19.29 / sqft )

2534 Shiner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath mobile home featuring a independent in law suite, ideal for extended family or guests. Situated on a 7,000 sq ft fenced lot with no HOA, this property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140270
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Glenwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$135,000.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

232 Glenwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 232 Glenwood Dr, located in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ LAND OWNED community. This very well maintained & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with thoughtful space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Beaverkill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$138,990.00 ($123.22 / sqft )

56 Beaverkill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE DROP! Situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is being offered fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960137
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Glenwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$139,900.00 ($103.78 / sqft )

211 Glenwood Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained, furnished 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offering 1,348 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ community. A covere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145220
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice