2534 Shiner Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2534 Shiner Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $134,999
  • Price sqft: $19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 7000
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9707 / -81.5446
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Lake Pierce Retreats Prcl 2972
  • Elementary School: Bartow Elem Academy
  • Middle School: Union Academy Magnet
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Carolina Bela
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath mobile home featuring a independent in law suite, ideal for extended family or guests. Situated on a 7,000 sq ft fenced lot with no HOA, this property offers a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and convenient access to major roads, shopping, and everyday amenities. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1006.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Union Academy Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bartow Elem Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BEG 2432.91 FT S & 375 FT E OF NW COR OF GOV LOT 1 RUN S 100 FT E 70 FT N 100 FT W 70 FT TO POB BEING LOTS 297 & 298 OF UNREC LAKE PIERCE RETREATS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-08-000000-044095
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9138 Lake Point Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$125,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

9138 Lake Point Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! CHECK OUT THIS NICELY MAINTAINED HOME in this desirable 55+ waterfront community just east of Lake Wales. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fully furnished, on a pond. This home has a metal ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933224
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Grayhackle Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$125,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

3 Grayhackle Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained two bedroom home is located in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. The home comes fully furnished and move in ready, so you can start

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903151
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$134,990.00 ($127.83 / sqft )

13 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$5000 PRICE DROP! Welcome to 13 Silverside Street, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake in Lake Wales. This well maintained home offers the rare opportunity to own your o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Glenwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$135,000.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

232 Glenwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 232 Glenwood Dr, located in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ LAND OWNED community. This very well maintained & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with thoughtful space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Beaverkill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$138,990.00 ($123.22 / sqft )

56 Beaverkill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE DROP! Situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is being offered fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960137
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Glenwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$139,900.00 ($103.78 / sqft )

211 Glenwood Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained, furnished 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offering 1,348 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ community. A covere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145220
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9072 Lake Point Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$139,900.00 ($96.22 / sqft )

9072 Lake Point Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME!! Beautifully maintained and upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in rural lake front 55+ manufactured home community. The home is completely and nicely furnished, and ready to move into.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936659
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$140,000.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

34 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This park model 2/1 home comes partially furnished and is located in the PET FRIENDLY 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you OWN the land! Upon entering, you'll notice the loving care that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4902989
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Snapping Turtle Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$144,900.00 ($156.82 / sqft )

2667 Snapping Turtle Drive More Like This

Fully remodeled manufactures home. No hoa. Property has new metal roof, new mini splits units, new water heater, updated plumbing and electrical systems. New kitchen cabinets and countertops. New appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Angie Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$144,999.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

69 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This rare double lot waterfront opportunity offers a move in ready home plus an adjacent buildable parcel in the quiet Rosalie Oaks community on Lake Rosalie. The property features a 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483308
  2. Provided by A-WARD WINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice