3105 Marina Parkway, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937171 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3105 Marina Parkway
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 962
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9406 / -81.4213
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Laurie Creel
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fishermans Dream Getaway! NO HOA! Just around the corner from the marina with access to beautiful Lake Rosalie, and only minutes (approx. 4 miles) to Kissimmee State Park, Camp Mack, and the renowned Kissimmee Riverthis is the perfect basecamp for fishing, boating, and outdoor adventure. 2 Bedrooms | 1.5 Bathrooms Bonus family room + extra flex space (perfect for guests or bunk room) Fully fenced 100x80 lot with double gate (bring your boat/RV!) Storage shed for all your gear Plenty of room for your fishing buddies Whether you're looking for a weekend retreat, seasonal escape, or full time home, this one checks all the boxes. Convenient access to Orlando & Tampa airports + both east & west coast beaches. At $120K, this is a rare find for anglers and outdoor loversdont miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 672.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: BEG 3176.74 FT E & 216.16 FT N OF SW COR SEC FOR POB RUN N 80 FT E 100 FT S 80 FT W 100 FT TO POB KNOWN AS LOTS J & K OF UNRE HARRYS HARBOR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-21-000000-024310
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: C-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Saddlebag Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$109,200.00 ($108.33 / sqft )

111 Saddlebag Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey, this two bedroom home is located in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you OWN the land! The open concept main living area has a modern flair,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903148
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Woodruff Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$110,000.00 ($125.29 / sqft )

51 Woodruff Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into retirement living at Saddlebag Lake Resort, the premier 55+ pet friendly gated community where you own the land. This two bedroom, two bathroom home comes fully furnished, even the golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 878 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903175
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$115,000.00 ($122.86 / sqft )

8508 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers!! You own the land!!! Lakefront 55+ community on lake walk in water! Brand new roof!! New ac with heat pump installed in the fall of 2024! The walk in shower has been updated in 2024

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Silver Doctor Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$117,500.00 ($165.96 / sqft )

8 Silver Doctor Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This two bedroom, fully furnished and turnkey home is located in the 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land, there's no lot rent. The home has been completely renovated in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903328
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8454 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$119,000.00 ($113.66 / sqft )

8454 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to this well maintained double wide in a peaceful 55+ community where you own your own land. The community is located on Walk on Water Lake known for its trophy fishing. Surr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937130
  2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Jamie Mild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9138 Lake Point Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$125,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

9138 Lake Point Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! CHECK OUT THIS NICELY MAINTAINED HOME in this desirable 55+ waterfront community just east of Lake Wales. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fully furnished, on a pond. This home has a metal ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933224
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Grayhackle Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$125,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

3 Grayhackle Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained two bedroom home is located in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. The home comes fully furnished and move in ready, so you can start

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903151
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$134,990.00 ($127.83 / sqft )

13 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$5000 PRICE DROP! Welcome to 13 Silverside Street, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake in Lake Wales. This well maintained home offers the rare opportunity to own your o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Shiner Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$134,999.00 ($19.29 / sqft )

2534 Shiner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath mobile home featuring a independent in law suite, ideal for extended family or guests. Situated on a 7,000 sq ft fenced lot with no HOA, this property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140270
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Glenwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$135,000.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

232 Glenwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 232 Glenwood Dr, located in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ LAND OWNED community. This very well maintained & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with thoughtful space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice