3819 Daybreak Run Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3819 Daybreak Run Loop
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $379,600
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1819
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.479 / -82.5303
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Arbor Meadows
  • Elementary School: Explorer K 8
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Provided by: ON POINT REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Ruben Silva
  • 770-817-2185
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover Everyday Comforts at Arbor Meadows Welcome to Arbor Meadows, Spring Hills newest neighborhood designed with your lifestyle in mind. Built by Rocklyn Homes; this community blends modern aesthetics with practical livingwhere comfort, convenience, and style come together effortlessly. Meet The Shoreline Floorplan Step into your two story retreat featuring: 3 spacious bedrooms for restful nights and personal space, with the primary suite on the main level!! 2 full bathrooms plus a convenient half bath for guests, a loft upstairs and bonus attic flex room! An open concept layout that flows from kitchen to dining to livingideal for entertaining or cozy nights in. Sleek, low maintenance LVP flooring that stands up to lifes messes. A chef worthy kitchen with navy blue soft close cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances (yes, the fridge is included!) More Than a HomeIts a Way of Life At Arbor Meadows, youll enjoy the perks of maintenance free living, giving you more time to do what you love. Whether its sipping coffee on your porch, heading out for weekend adventures, or simply enjoying the peace of your own space, this community is built to support you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Shoreline
  • Builder Name: Rocklyn Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1819.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: Explorer K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jessica  Pearson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Arbor Meadows lot 84
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R17 223 18 1378 0000 0840
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PDPSF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5096 Brightstone Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$440,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

5096 Brightstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the desirable Brightstone Hills community of Spring Hill. Situated on a corner lot within a gated community, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500366
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tom Leber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$409,610.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

3768 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Sunco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438073
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($115.04 / sqft )

4495 Edenrock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13737 Garden Hills Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$415,000.00 ($159.62 / sqft )

13737 Garden Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to your own private pool, plenty of space for everyone, and a layout that just makes life easier. This beautifully maintained 2019 built home in Spring Hill offers exactly thatwith

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Heather Stotts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Daybreak Run Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$383,500.00 ($199.32 / sqft )

3827 Daybreak Run Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Arbor Meadows Where Life Feels Effortless Say hello to Spring Hills newest gem, Arbor Meadows. Thoughtfully crafted by Rocklyn Homes, this neighborhood blends sleek des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910270
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ruben Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881168
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($120.88 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467849
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice