18181 Cherished Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18181 Cherished Loop
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1971
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4578 / -82.3565
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Villas At Lakewood
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Stephens
  • 941-334-4934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice**** welcome home to the emerald. This home is an elegant villa that includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a den, and a two car garage. As you step into the home, a foyer opens to the main living spaces. A den sits right off the entryway for a quiet home office or study. A kitchen lies along one wall and opens directly into the dining space. Behind that, a great room sits to create a more distinct space. The owner's suite can be found off the great roomthe perfect space for ultimate relaxation! This room features a large walk in closet and a bathroom with dual vanities and a walk in shower. There is plenty of space to spread out here! A second bedroom and bathroom make for a perfect guest suite. Sliding glass doors line the back of the home off the great room and open to a covered lanai, giving you a great view of the florida outdoors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: EMERALD
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1452.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1291.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Signature One / Christine Wofford
  • Association Phone: 941-258-3442
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 500, SWEETWATER AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH I & II PI #5811.6995/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581169959
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18317 Fattoria Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$417,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

18317 Fattoria Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Don't miss your chance only a few hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690730
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$389,000.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

5109 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Don't miss yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682910
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nazar Bas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18379 Tavernside Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$380,990.00 ($182.73 / sqft )

18379 Tavernside Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs & $5,000 towards upgrades + special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender NOW through 03/31. This one story, all concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685191
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 18135 Cherished Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$439,999.00 ($186.28 / sqft )

18135 Cherished Loop New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910893
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8628 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$450,000.00 ($182.26 / sqft )

8628 54th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den home nestled within a prestigious golf community! This beautifully updated 1,823 square foot residence offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664169
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bridget Spiess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18139 Cherished Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$439,999.00 ($186.28 / sqft )

18139 Cherished Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910894
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17018 Blue Ridge Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$399,999.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

17018 Blue Ridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Polo Run at Lakewood Ranch where modern living meets peaceful water views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in one of the most sought after communities in Lakewo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652257
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Kranz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16255 San Donato Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$475,000.00 ($224.48 / sqft )

16255 San Donato Place More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis! This beautifully designed Ibis model offers a light and airy open concept layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Thoughtful upgrades include a built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690368
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Doneen Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Torrey Pines Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$419,900.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

5005 Torrey Pines Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOVE IN READY with sleek, refreshed interiors and premium finishes! Embrace the charm of Central Park living in this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675489
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Serene Klomp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice