14181 90th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14181 90th Terrace
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $147,000
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1456
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0164 / -82.0022
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Little Lake Weir
  • Provided by: RIVER REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Tracy Brainard
  • 352-759-2362
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very well kept Two Bedroom, One and a half bath home with a great carport and storage shed!! Concrete driveway and concrete carport/patio area great for entertaining! This home is on a double lot and is cleared and completely fenced with chain link fencing. The home is fully furnished and also includes the washer and dryer and a riding lawn mower!! Move in ready home in a peaceful neighborhood that is just off the beaten path and yet close to everything!! On a paved road with restaurants, golfing, and shopping all nearby!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 784.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SEC 15 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK F PAGE 108 LITTLE LAKE WEIR SUB BLK 11 LOTS 1.2.3.4.5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4592-011-001
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6445 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$137,000.00 ($85.41 / sqft )

6445 173rd Lane More Like This

$5,000 Toward Closing Costs, Motivated Seller! Welcome to this 1985 manufactured home located in Belleview Hills Manor in Summerfield, FL, offering a fantastic opportunity for affordable living or inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716537
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kurt Snider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9624 163rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$139,900.00 ($189.05 / sqft )

9624 163rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE This home has been renovated. Perfect for the extra company arriving for visit. Location walk to VA , Publix, Gas, More shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100149
  2. Provided by HIGH RIDGE REALTY
  3. Contact LadyDi Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16591 96th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$140,000.00 ($89.23 / sqft )

16591 96th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Two (2) Bedroom, Two (2) Bath PALM manufactured home (1992) nestled on a corner homesite in Hilltop Estates, a +55 community located in Summerfield, Florida. You will love this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16760 102nd Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$149,000.00 ($134.96 / sqft )

16760 102nd Avenue Road More Like This

Charming 2/2 mobile home on an oversized, fully fenced lot in the heart of Summerfield! Tucked into a no HOA neighborhood, this property offers rare privacy with no rear or side neighbors and a centra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Abbigayle Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14314 58th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$150,000.00 ($59.43 / sqft )

14314 58th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location with just a short drive to The Villages or Ocala and highway access to I 75. This unit offers a split bedroom plan nice breakfast nook and huge rear deck with birdcage, two lovely magn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713306
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jerry Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14659 Se 90th Ave, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$158,000.00 ($120.43 / sqft )

14659 Se 90th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this gem just minutes from The Villages! NO Lot rent!! Loads of appeal! This warm and welcoming, beautifully maintained, tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948343
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact John Yeater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$160,000.00 ($124.22 / sqft )

8990 145th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated mobile home sits on its own private lot with no HOA, offering both comfort and convenience. The home features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a large living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362372
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hector Borjas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16940 101st Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$164,000.00 ($124.62 / sqft )

16940 101st Court Road More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan manufactured home in the highly desirable Orange Blossom Hills community of Summerfield! Situated on nearly a quarter ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147170
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9935 168th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$165,000.00 ($73.11 / sqft )

9935 168th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH ONLY! This is a must see....1966 mobile home that has been very well maintained inside and out IS BEING sold TURN KEY. The house is situated off the main road leading into Mobile Home Meadows sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Donna Mills-Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 140th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,000.00 ($158.24 / sqft )

9300 140th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this Well Maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is close to lots of amenities in a great neighborhood. You will have worry free living with the numerous recent upgrades! The Roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910957
  2. Provided by RIVER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tracy Brainard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice