3101 Swingle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910600 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3101 Swingle Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2949
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.175 / -81.4371
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Orangebranch Bay
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PROPERTY SALES, INC.
  • Contact: Cheryl Pavett
  • 407-873-3158
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious three bedroom home situated on an oversized corner lot in the quiet, gated community of Orange Branch Bay. The home features a combined living and dining area, along with a large kitchen that opens to a dining and family roomperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The exceptionally large kitchen boasts a Center Island, generous Breakfast Bar, and abundant counter space ideal for Home Chefs. The Primary Suite includes a luxurious bathroom with a jetted tub, separate shower, and dual sinks. Bedrooms two and three are also generously sized, offering comfortable double bedroom layouts. ** As of April 2026 The Roof was replaced, offering added peace of mind and long term value.** This Property is Conveniently located approximately 30 minutes from major attractions, and is just minutes from Valencia College campus, Poinciana Medical Center, and provides easy access to schools, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2161.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: ORANGEBRANCH BAY PB 18 PG 65-71 LOT 166
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-29-2556-0001-1660
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2508 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

2508 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a newly renovated beautiful four (4)bedroom home with two (20 full bathrooms and (1/2 ) another for receiving guests, with professionally installed laminate floors on the first floor + a beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$379,900.00 ($124.19 / sqft )

2727 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the quiet Eagle Lake community. This residence features a thoughtfully designed two story layout that balances formal and casual living. Upon entry, y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393508
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 Eagle Eye Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$395,000.00 ($128.29 / sqft )

2834 Eagle Eye Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath single family home with Brand New Roof is located in the beautiful golf community of The Oaks! Situated in the gated Eagles Nest neighborhood. As you enter the home yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389360
  2. Provided by RICHARD REALTY MGMT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ricky Richard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4752 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$420,000.00 ($56.72 / sqft )

4752 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!!! GOOD OPPORTUNICY TO FAMIIES OR INVESTOR.!!! Shot Term rental allowed. Great opportunity for primary residence or income producing property. Located in gate community in Kissimmee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387480
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carmen Rangel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2676 Patrician Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$415,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

2676 Patrician Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained two story home offers the ideal blend of space, comfort, and location. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home features an impressive 2,794 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3234 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147731
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivan Acebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 Valleyview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($83.69 / sqft )

3557 Valleyview Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned within the highly desirable Bellalago community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a strong short and long term re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148852
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Mark Bowen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Bunker View Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$418,000.00 ($139.99 / sqft )

2110 Bunker View Court More Like This

***Seller Motivated***Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable golf course community, this charming Kissimmee home offers comfort, privacy, and with its brand new roof and AC unit, youll enjoy pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362653
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Johanna Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Golfview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$414,900.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

1714 Golfview Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on Market. Contingency fell through. Remodeled Home with impressive position on the 13th Green of Oaks National Golf Course. Only one neighbor. Home backs to golf course and no neighbor on th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284822
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2838 Sweetspire Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$392,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

2838 Sweetspire Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy peaceful lake views at 2838 Sweetspire Circle in Kissimmee, FL, where this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2,528 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395754
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Lake Berkley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($72.70 / sqft )

911 Lake Berkley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 911 Lake Berkley, a beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Lake Berkley Resort. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or short term rental i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360856
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Massacessi Basteiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice