2110 Bunker View Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6362653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2110 Bunker View Court
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $418,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2986
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2545 / -81.4251
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Oaks Ph 1 B2
  • Elementary School: Pleasant Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  • Contact: Johanna Torres
  • 407-270-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Seller Motivated***Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable golf course community, this charming Kissimmee home offers comfort, privacy, and with its brand new roof and AC unit, youll enjoy peace of mind and long term savings from day one. Inside, youll find a bright and open layout with spacious living areas that flow seamlessly into the kitchen and dining nook. The primary suite features a walk in closet and private bath, while the additional bedrooms provide plenty of versatility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to a large backyard with no rear neighbors, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or building your future outdoor oasis. Conveniently located minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions, this home delivers both convenience and tranquility. The beautiful golf community only has one low HOA and NO CDD!! Dont miss your chance to schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2039.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Pleasant Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 287.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Yulissa Cruz
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: OAKS PHASE 1 B-2 PB 13 PGS 88-90 LOT 612
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-29-1839-0001-6120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3837 Carrick Bend Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$496,000.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

3837 Carrick Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction seller motivated! Prime location and resort style living. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience with this beautifully upgraded home located in the heart of Or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360013
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Vickers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3818 Rose Mallow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$495,000.00 ($164.51 / sqft )

3818 Rose Mallow Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live Like You're on Vacation! This stunning, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. From the elega

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392663
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Simone Motta Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Goblet Cove Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$493,900.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

1940 Goblet Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom Home in Resort Style Bellalago, 24 hours guard gated community HOA includes free cable and Internet Priced to Sell FAST! Dont miss your opportunity to own this like new, barely li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909591
  2. Provided by ROMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelle Romain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4382 Sunny Creek Pl, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$475,000.00 ($156.46 / sqft )

4382 Sunny Creek Pl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4382 Sunny Creek Place in Kissimmee, FLan excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors! This well maintained property features a spacious and functional layout, with an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397316
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 Star Grass Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$480,000.00 ($134.76 / sqft )

2719 Star Grass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the desirable Brighton Lakes community. This residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390877
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct., KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$459,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct. Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Resort style living in this spacious 2 story, 5 Bed, 3.5 Bath Pool home on a waterfront lot in the peaceful Cumbrian Lakes Resort community, located on a Cul De Sac and just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356985
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3964 Carrick Bend Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$494,990.00 ($160.04 / sqft )

3964 Carrick Bend Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED! Experience resort style living in this stunning Antigua Model by Taylor Morrison, located in the guard gated Bellalago community. This spacious single story home features 4 bedrooms, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370259
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Elsa Yueh-Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Loxley Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$447,440.00 ($135.75 / sqft )

1636 Loxley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The two story Durham is the largest plan in this collection and features an open space living room, along with an airy flex space perfect for an office or den. There is a private o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403579
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($135.94 / sqft )

2717 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience ultimate privacy and resort style living in this stunning turn key 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a rare, premium lot with NO rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice