12240 Wellen Golf Street 307, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12240 Wellen Golf Street 307
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0077 / -82.3241
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Jane Slusarz
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This isnt just another condo, its the kind of place that makes you pause the minute you walk in and look straight through to that sweeping golf course and lake view. Perched on the third floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers a vantage point that will truly make you smile and relax, and with an elevator in the building, getting there is effortless. Inside, the open floor plan was designed to showcase the view from nearly every angle. The kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly together, creating a bright, easy space that feels both comfortable and connected to the outdoors. Thoughtful upgrades like a shiplap accent wall and custom wood detailing under the kitchen island, add warmth and a touch of personality you dont often find. Step out to the screened lanai, where mornings start with coffee overlooking the course and evenings wind down with peaceful water views. Its the kind of setting people come to Wellen Park Golf and Country Club forand yes, GOLF MEMBERSHIP IS INCLUDED, so you can fully embrace the lifestyle from day one. Practical perks make everyday living just as appealing: an assigned carport space, ample guest parking, and a private storage closet located right in the hallway, perfect for bikes, golf clubs, and beach gear. This home is such a short stroll to the amenity center, including a stunning resort style pool and spa, the fun filled tiki bar, tennis, pickleball, bocce, fitness center with aerobics room, full service spa, and the future clubhouse (planned for completion in 2027). Whether its a quick drink after a round, a morning walk, or an afternoon by the pool, everything is just steps away! Located within Wellen Park, one of the fastest growing master planned communities in the country, this area continues to draw attention for good reason. Youre just a short drive to multiple Gulf beaches, boating opportunities, and an ever growing mix of shopping and dining, making it easy to enjoy everything Southwest Florida is known for. Offered with furniture negotiable, this condo gives you flexibility whether youre looking for a seasonal escape, investment, or full time home. It doesnt just check the boxes, it delivers the lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1149.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles Management/ Jenny Byram
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9737, TERRACE II AT WELLEN PARK PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0808092023
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 104, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,900.00 ($226.46 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement GOLF DEEDED Ideally located just moments from the Gulf beaches and surrounded by scenic views, this exceptional residence offers access to an impressive array of amenities within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bray, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 306, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,900.00 ($205.66 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf membership unit!!! Welcome to 12320 Wellen Golf St #306, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Arbor (Lennar) floor plan condo nestled in the desirable Wellen Golf Country Club community in Venice, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690622
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Vicenza Drive B40, VENICE, FL 34293
$280,000.00 ($180.18 / sqft )

4270 Vicenza Drive B40 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Florida living at its best! Move in ready, first floor condominium with serene pond views in Casa di Amici at Venetia, a gated community in Venice. Fres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143836
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Pete Easton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4236 Vicenza Drive C, VENICE, FL 34293
$284,900.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

4236 Vicenza Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Large price reduction, great views, Experience the very best of Florida living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within a hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672284
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20, VENICE, FL 34293
$290,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR with NO STAIRS and 9.5 ft ceilings! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this well maintained corner unit condo. Nestled in the secure, gated community of Venetia, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141113
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Vicenza Drive C24, VENICE, FL 34293
$295,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

4206 Vicenza Drive C24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience relaxed Florida living in the gated Venetia community in Venice, where this beautifully maintained Casa di Amici condominium offers maintenance free living just minutes from Venice Island a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665185
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4213 Vicenza Drive A2, VENICE, FL 34293
$295,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

4213 Vicenza Drive A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious three bedroom, two bath residence in sought after Casa di Amici community in Venetia. Offering 1,383 square feet of heated living space, this unfurnished condominium presents

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677010
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17540 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($204.65 / sqft )

17540 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2025 built, Veranda model sits overlooking the 9th Tee Box and the driving range lake. Wellen Parkwithout the pricey, mandatory golf membership. It boast 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a flexible off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Vicenza Drive B3, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

4209 Vicenza Drive B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a beautifully maintained gated community, this inviting first floor, no steps condo offers comfort, convenience, and a serene natural backdrop. The spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142722
  2. Provided by C A NEIL REED REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Neil Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Moonflower Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,990.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

17375 Moonflower Drive 202 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover the inviting comfort of this Seabright II second floor coach home offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage in a thoughtfully designed, light filled layout. A private staircase lea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475589
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice