17475 Opal Sand Drive 205, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17475 Opal Sand Drive 205
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1461
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0128 / -82.326
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Jane Slusarz
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED** Experience the best of Florida living in this beautiful second floor Veranda condo, located in the highly sought after Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. This thoughtfully designed Diangelo Model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room that can easily serve as additional sleeping quarters, a den, or a home office. The open concept floor plan creates a bright and welcoming space, with the living room, dining room, and kitchen all positioned with a picture perfect view. Step into the kitchen showcasing light and bright 42 inch cabinetry, quartz countertops and a large island with room for barstools. The adjoining dining room has 2 large windows allowing an abundance of natural light to flood the room and an additional closet, offering even more storage space for your small kitchen appliances and Costco supplies. The spacious living room with vaulted ceilings spills out onto a rear lanai, where you can relax while taking in the stunning water, golf course and preserve views and watch your golf buddies on the 5th hole. An additional front lanai allows you an extra screened room to host a family dinner, watch your favorite show or simply enjoy some quiet time with a good book. The spacious primary suite features two walk in closets along with an ensuite bathroom complete with double sinks and a tiled walk in shower. Your private 1 car detached garage and hurricane impact windows and doors offer both convenience and peace of mind. Enjoy a bundled golf membership along with resort style amenities. You will truly feel like youre in a resort on a tropical vacation, as you float in the zero entry stunning new pool and spa. Take shade under the cabanas while you sip on a cold drink from the poolside tiki bar. For the sports enthusiasts, start your day at the fitness center or take a class in the aerobics room. Challenge your friends to a pickleball or tennis match or enjoy a friendly game of bocce in the evening. Spoil yourself with a message or pedicure at the full service spa and spoil your furry friends at the new community dog park. Located just minutes to Downtown Wellen Park, Venice Historic District, several beaches, shopping, dining, and I 75.Vacant and ready for immediate occupancy, this condo offers the perfect opportunity to start enjoying the golf lifestyle and resort amenities that make Wellen Park Golf & Country Club one of Southwest Floridas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1353.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 87-205, VERANDA III AT WELLEN PARK PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0808021013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13001 Pink Sand Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$342,998.00 ($186.92 / sqft )

13001 Pink Sand Court 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step inside this thoughtfully designed 1,835 square foot townhome, where modern convenience meets inviting style at every turn. Upon entering, youll notice the luminous ceramic til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495296
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10055 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$345,000.00 ($188.32 / sqft )

10055 Crooked Creek Drive 102 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed first floor condominium in the highly desirable, amenity rich community of Sarasota National. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143842
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Curtis Romp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10039 Crooked Creek Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$346,000.00 ($143.21 / sqft )

10039 Crooked Creek Drive 201 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream condominium! Furnishings are available. Nestled in the heart of serene beauty, this property offers breathtaking water views that will captivate you from the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143329
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($190.50 / sqft )

10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views in the turn key fully furnished move in ready condo. Discover elevated maintenance free Florida living in this impeccably maintained 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142569
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Southampton Lane 272, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

247 Southampton Lane 272 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed | new roof | private courtyard oasis in myrtle trace. Welcome to paradise, a beautifully updated, move in ready villa tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac beneath a canopy of mature trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 63.03 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143873
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23160 Banbury Way 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($191.15 / sqft )

23160 Banbury Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic lake view. Watch the sunrise over the water and enjoy sitting on your peaceful lanai. Lots of bird wild life. Open great room floor plan combines living area, kitchen, and dining room in an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144058
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 667 Crossfield Circle 1, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

667 Crossfield Circle 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,690 sq ft of comfortable living space in the highly sought after, gated, lynwood glen subdivision of plantation golf & country clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689840
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($239.17 / sqft )

17475 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A truly rare and increasingly hard to find opportunity, this condo includes TWO deeded golf memberships, a benefit the builder has officially discontinued and no longer offers on new builds. This make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12470 Wellen Golf Street 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($245.72 / sqft )

12470 Wellen Golf Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED + WATER & GOLF VIEWS First floor Veranda condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club featuring a bright, open layout and two screened lanais that make the most of Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686536
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sue Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($253.35 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 201 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the lifestyle you deserve in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where your GOLF MEMBERSHIP IS INCLUDED and every day feels like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146563
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice