352 Oak Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 352 Oak Street
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 2598
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.968 / -82.3686
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Lemon Bay Park
  • Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Jonathan Hile
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to coastal living, where flip flops are formalwear and your boat is always 5 minutes from freedom. All life begins in and around the water and this home is where your life can truly be lived to the fullest. This home is less "listing" and more of a lifestyle upgrade at a bargain price. With 100 feet of saltwater canal frontage, leading directly to the crystal blue intracoastal waters of Lemon Bay, youre just a 20 minute boat ride to the Gulf and only half a mile from Royal Palm Marina, making this an incredible boaters paradise. Start your mornings fishing right off your private dock, where Snook and Sheepshead are regular visitors, or cast your net for bait before heading out for Redfish, Snapper, or Grouper in the Gulf. Prefer to stay dockside? Relax in your spacious backyard retreat, soak up the Florida sunshine, and enjoy visits from dolphins, manatees, and great blue herons. Located on a generous 0.36 acre corner lot with no deed restrictions, theres plenty of room to park your boat, RV, or add a detached garage, workshop, or guest space. Step inside through the 602 sq. ft. screened and covered courtyard patio (not included in the 1,354 sq. ft. under A/C), where youll also find private access to the 532 sq. ft. master or in law suite, perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Inside, the home shines with fresh, high end updates throughout: Elegant plank style ceramic tile flooring Quartz countertops and soft close cabinetry in the remodeled kitchen Fully renovated bathrooms New impact rated windows and sliders, New hurricane rated garage door with linear opener (lifetime warranty), New 2025 A/C system, Completely updated electrical system including wiring, fixtures, fans, and surge protection. When youre ready to explore, Dearborn Street is just a short golf cart or bike ride away grab coffee, browse local art, enjoy yoga, or shop coastal boutiques. Here, every day feels like vacation. This is Englewood. This is Paradise Found. Based on roof inspection by licensed contractor, age of the roof is determined to be approximately 13 to 15 years old but has no leaks and is functional noting in the report "this roof has performed exceptionally well for its age and exposure. It has successfully protected the home through multiple major hurricane events." but due to its deteriorating condition will most likely need to be replaced. Roof estimate included in attachments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1354.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Marina, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 & E 1/2 OF LOT 5 LEMON BAY PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0497040026
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Florida, Key West
  • View: Water
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1835 Silver Shores Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$550,000.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

1835 Silver Shores Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Ready now! Enjoy this spacious Prestige floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, enclosed flex room with closet and 2 car garage, nestled in a brand new boutique style community. This home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410231
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26853 Weiskopf Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$629,000.00 ($237.63 / sqft )

26853 Weiskopf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the desirable, gated enclave of boca royale, this thoughtfully designed residence is one that truly must be experienced in person to be fully appreciated. Set on a peaceful lake with sunris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alisha Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Oak Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$579,900.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

351 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street and set on over half an acre, this one of a kind property offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and versatility. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the inviting front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Mango Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$565,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

316 Mango Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping Bay views from the primary suite and step out to a pool deck that takes full advantage of them. This sprawling single story sits on a generous lot with direct sightlines to the wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147418
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Austin Tracy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Riverside Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$541,500.00 ($139.60 / sqft )

1711 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For the buyer who wants more than a standard waterfront home, 1711 Riverside offers a rare blend of privacy, flexibility, storage, and coastal lifestyle in one distinctive Englewood property. Set alon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693427
  2. Provided by AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justin Buffaloe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Elwood Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$615,000.00 ($197.75 / sqft )

950 Elwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers are motivated!! "Rare Find: Country Living Minutes from Conveniences Pool & Double Lot (.57) Zero Restrictions." "Escape the City & HOA Rules: Bring Your Boat/RV/Motorcoach plenty of room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676486
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Henninger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Van Gogh Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

850 Van Gogh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, well maintained retreat with a NEW 2024 metal roof, 2023 HVAC, 2022 water heater, and lower insurance costs, offering rare peace of mind and long term value in todays Florida market. Tucke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141567
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elise Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice