1835 Silver Shores Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8410231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1835 Silver Shores Boulevard
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2801
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 293
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9521 / -82.3236
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Shores At Stillwater
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dan Wenstrom
  • 561-206-1417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready now! Enjoy this spacious Prestige floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, enclosed flex room with closet and 2 car garage, nestled in a brand new boutique style community. This home features an open floor plan with porcelain tile flooring throughout, impact resistant doors and windows, and tray ceiling in the gathering room the kitchen is a chefs delight with gas cooking, a built in microwave/wall oven combo, two pantries, warm tone wood cabinetry w/undercounter lighting with white cabinets on large island & Silestone countertops. Other features include an enlarged shower in the owner's bedroom, upgraded laundry rm w/sink and cabinetry, screened lanai and washer/dryer/fridge are included! Relaxation is easy at the community pool and cabana while cooking at the BBQ grill area. Don't miss this opportunity to own a brand new home only 3.5 miles to the beach! Options for this home may vary.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Prestige
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2107.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 876.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary Connolly
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 61, SHORES AT STILLWATER PHASE 1A, PB 59 PG 140-147
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0856010161
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 208
  • Zoning Code: RSF4 - RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,900.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! NEW TILE ROOF in process. Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Redbud Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$528,000.00 ($182.32 / sqft )

721 Redbud Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! 3 bedroom, 2 bath new construction home located in the 55+ community of Park Forest. Step through the double doors into an inviting foyer that leads you to this open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145877
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Cassandra MacDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Englewood Isles Parkway, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$629,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

157 Englewood Isles Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning turnkey furnished waterfront pool home located in the desirable Englewood Isles. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and luxury with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146260
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Becky Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 872 Clear Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,000.00 ($177.84 / sqft )

872 Clear Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this fully furnished residence located within the exclusive gated community of Stillwater. This impeccably cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans 2,181 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146809
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karin Dubbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Mango Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$565,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

316 Mango Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping Bay views from the primary suite and step out to a pool deck that takes full advantage of them. This sprawling single story sits on a generous lot with direct sightlines to the wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147418
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Austin Tracy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Oak Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$579,900.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

351 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street and set on over half an acre, this one of a kind property offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and versatility. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the inviting front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Fossil Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$594,900.00 ($197.58 / sqft )

1720 Fossil Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A Beach Lovers Dream!! A half mile to the best beach in Sarasota county and on the West coast of Florida. Ever want to live close enough to walk or bike to beautiful sand and Gulf waters? This home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911073
  2. Provided by CORIN BAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Phelps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,000.00 ($179.73 / sqft )

84 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at 84 Cayman Isles Blvd, located within the highly desirable gated golf community of Boca Royale in Englewood. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147428
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Ryan Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice