9080 Griggs Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145939 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9080 Griggs Road
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8986 / -82.3172
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Pine Cove
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Chloe Yacyk
  • 941-473-7750
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this stunningly REMODELED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom coastal retreat that is move in ready featuring an open floor plan, luxury vinyl flooring, vaulted ceilings that enhance the spacious feel, and NO HOA! For all you BOATING ENTHUSIASTS, you can be at your deeded boat slip in one minute and to the Intercoastal and Gulf Waters in just moments. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this interior remodeled getaway has all new stainless steel appliances, a brand new AC Unit, all new windows, new granite counter tops, a freshly painted interior and exterior, and 2 completely renovated full bathrooms. The kitchen flows into the spacious and bright living area and into the dining space which also includes an in house laundry closet. Enjoy magnificent natural light in the grand Florida room... Surrounded with 6 windows it's a great space to enjoy morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. Just when you thought it couldn't get better, this property includes a shed with 140 SqFt of extra storage space! With this PRIME LOCATION you can explore local restaurants, and waterfront tiki bars by car or boat. Located just minutes from the beautiful BEACHES and conveniently close to essential amenities, this tranquil home offers the ultimate Florida Dream. Don't wait, make this one yours... Schedule a private showing today! County records show 1,250 Sq Ft of heated area; owner provided 1,484 Sq Ft which includes Florida room with AC.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1484.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PIC 000 0000 0024 PINE COVE LT 24 611/1605 680/606 820/491 PR88-915 1100/1663 1335/1062 1507/518 CT1856/380 1861/1752 1968/600 2069/1856 2705/199 2819/694 BL24-2819/695 2843/1524 3752/806 3768/321 DC4970/1940-JRR 5037/1882&BDS24 3560883 Boat Slip Description: PINE COVE BOAT LT 24 611/1605 679/606 820/491 PRO88-915-TG 1100/1663 1335/1062 1507/517 CT1856/380 1861/1752 1968/600 2069/1856 2705/199 2819/695 2843/1525 3752/806 3768/321 DC4970/1940-JRR 3142819 3560883/
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412021130014
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2136 Arkansas Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$446,000.00 ($184.60 / sqft )

2136 Arkansas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Gulf access waterfront retreat on an oversized approximately half acre corner lot with an impressive 325 FEET OF WATER FRONTAGE, offering the private, nature filled Florida lifestyle buyers dream

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Vice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 Illinois Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$399,900.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

2061 Illinois Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 2 Car Garage home perfectly situated on a corner lot in desirable Grove City. With a strong rental history featuring sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145274
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Starbuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6146 Grandeur Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$375,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

6146 Grandeur Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into this beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering modern design, high end finishes, and a layout built for everyday living. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676900
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11177 Chalet Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$410,000.00 ($222.83 / sqft )

11177 Chalet Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning, move in ready newer (2023) construction home featuring a sparkling POOL and an expansive tiled deck perfect for entertaining. Connected to city

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683958
  2. Provided by TAMM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nikki Tamm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10123 Topsail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$425,000.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

10123 Topsail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, light and bright one owner custom pool home offering over 2,020 sq ft of living space, an oversized 2 car garage, and a desirable split bedroom floor plan. This home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Luisa Schack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1248 Jefferson Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$439,000.00 ($219.50 / sqft )

1248 Jefferson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Private Englewood Oasis Awaits Turnkey Tropical Pool Home with Private Lake Dock & Rare Beach Club Membership* Discover your perfect Florida escape in this charming 2 bed, 2 bath pool home in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671934
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Wiggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9221 Steubenville Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$420,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

9221 Steubenville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 1,799 sq. ft. pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, versatility, and Florida charm. Designed with a favorable split floor plan, the home features three sets o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671278
  2. Provided by OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bogdan Osipov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Beardsley Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$399,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

7095 Beardsley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

(See owner financing option at end of description) A LUXURIOUS COASTAL RETREAT POOL READY & EXQUISITELY RENOVATED! Every inch of this meticulously reimagined 1,957 sq. ft. residence radiates sophisti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517077
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tawnya Hile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9067 Apple Valley Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$369,900.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

9067 Apple Valley Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Englewood, Florida, embodies a laid back coastal lifestyle rich with charm and community spirit. Residents enjoy pristine beaches and easy access to a variety of water a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335410
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Range Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$425,000.00 ($219.64 / sqft )

1135 Range Road Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY to create your own private family compound! All four properties are being sold together, totaling 4.89 acres of cleared land with incredible flexibility and potential. Located at 1135

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: D6143941
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Bobbi Sue Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice