717 Carnoustie Terrace 9, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145559 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 717 Carnoustie Terrace 9
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $494,750
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2747
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0692 / -82.3628
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Saint George
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Audrey Smith PA
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 717 Carnoustie Terrace, an exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage residence located in the highly desirable St. George section of the Plantation Golf & Country Club, one of Venice, Floridas most prestigious master planned communities. This completely updated, move in ready home offers tile flooring throughout, a designer gourmet kitchen with refined finishes, and a beautifully flowing layout designed to maximize both comfort and style. Walls of windows flood the home with natural light, framing million dollar panoramic views of the golf course and tranquil watera setting that feels serene, private, and truly special. Indoor and outdoor living blend effortlessly with a private, screened courtyard style patio, ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Floridas year round lifestyle in complete privacy. Whether hosting guests or unwinding after a day at the beach, this space delivers a resort like experience right at home. The Plantation Golf & Country Club is known for its strong long term value, lush landscaping, and unmatched lifestyle appeal. Residents enjoy proximity to championship golf, optional country club memberships, and a prime Venice location just minutes to world class Gulf beaches, historic downtown Venice, fine dining, shopping, and the vibrant energy of nearby Atlanta Braves spring training complex. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle investment in one of Venices most sought after communities, offering elegance, location, and enduring value. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded home with iconic views in a top tier Florida destination.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2255.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PLANTATION MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0887
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9 SAINT GEORGE AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0442061009
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12286 New Tranquility Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$554,665.00 ($183.24 / sqft )

12286 New Tranquility Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover the Pinnacle model in Sunstone at Wellen Park, a vibrant community where outdoor living takes center stage. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedroomsincluding an expanded, extra large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449684
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11759 Alessandro Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,950.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

11759 Alessandro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss Out On This Opportunity, Owners have moved to their new home and have just lowered the price on this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Renaissance at West V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458109
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Marty Zachrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Saint George Court 1, VENICE, FL 34293
$510,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

335 Saint George Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated courtyard pool home with private casita, located at 335 Saint George Ct in the exclusive Bermuda Club East at Plantationa boutique enclave of just 15 homes set with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145894
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Celeste Campopiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23524 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($212.19 / sqft )

23524 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE! This better than new, 2 bedroom plus den/office, 2.5 bath POOL HOME offers refined Florida living within the prestigious Sarasota National resort community. Surrounded by beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142676
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact E. John Roach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12691 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$525,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

12691 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home featuring a thoughtfully designed, multi generational floor plan in a true resort style community! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the formal living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376742
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17233 Moonflower Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17233 Moonflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Lakespur community of Wellen Park! Built in 2024, with Hurricane Impact Windows and Doors, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688903
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice