23524 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23524 Copperleaf Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2757
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0431 / -82.3669
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: E. John Roach
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW LOWER PRICE! This better than new, 2 bedroom plus den/office, 2.5 bath POOL HOME offers refined Florida living within the prestigious Sarasota National resort community. Surrounded by beautifully landscaped grounds and a natural preserve, the home welcomes you through a spacious, elegant foyer that opens into a generous great room with a large tray ceiling and crown molding throughout. Neutral porcelain tile flows seamlessly throughout the home, creating a timeless, cohesive backdrop. The great room serves as the heart of the home, offering abundant space for hosting family gatherings or entertaining with ease. Its open connection to the dining area and updated kitchen fosters effortless flow during celebrations, holidays, or casual gatherings. The kitchen is both elegant and functional, featuring beautiful white cabinetry stacked to the ceiling, a custom walk in pantry, premium appliances, a large center island, and a newer, stylish granite countertop. Plantation shutters throughout enhance the architectural appeal while still providing privacy and control of natural light. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, complete with a custom designed feature wall that adds architectural richness, along with custom California closets. The fully remodeled, spa inspired primary bathroom boasts a large walk in shower with designer tile and abundant built in storage. A guest bedroom with its own full bath provides comfort and privacy, while a convenient half bath serves the main living areas. Outdoor living is exceptional on the expansive lanai, featuring a custom outdoor kitchen with marine grade cabinetry, a cypress ceiling, and a travertine pool deck. The custom pool is surrounded by a clear view screen that frames scenic views of the lake and preserve. This home is built with both efficiency and resilience in mind, including solar panels (to keep electric bills low), a new AC unit, a newer hot water heater, hurricane impact windows, a hurricane roll down front door, and a storm rated, insulated garage door with storage cabinets. Sarasota National spans approximately 2,400 acres, with more than 1,300 acres dedicated to preservation, conservation, and open space, and an 18 hole Audubon International Certified Signature golf course set amid wetlands and natural habitats that bring everyday wildlife and scenic views to life. Residents enjoy a full suite of amenities including a 32,000 square foot clubhouse with dining, fitness, and spa facilities; a resort style pool with lap lanes and beach entry; pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, playgrounds, and a dog park. Just minutes from home are fabulous beaches & historic downtown Venice. Nearby downtown Wellen Park is a dynamic hub of restaurants, boutiques, outdoor gathering spaces, and scenic 80 acre Grand Lake, where weekly live music performances, farmers markets, art festivals, and community celebrations bring neighbors together throughout the year. Baseball enthusiasts will appreciate proximity to CoolToday Park, spring training home of the Atlanta Braves, where games, concerts, festivals, and family friendly community events energize the season.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Grand Cayman
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1962.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1466.87
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Orsburn
  • Association Phone: 941-244-4819
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 50, SARASOTA NATIONAL PH 2B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0462010500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17972 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$689,990.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

17972 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed Fishbeck floorplan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly sought after Palmera community within Wellen Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461783
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11789 Sealight Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$568,694.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

11789 Sealight Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Set within the scenic Lakeside community of Wellen Park, this Glades single family home blends open, light filled living with timeless style and a serene connection to nature. Sunl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480044
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19138 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$589,900.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

19138 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Homes like this rarely come to market. This is one of the best values in islandwalk when considering price, square footage, and the level of upgrades of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3213 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142683
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Pheasant Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$619,000.00 ($211.34 / sqft )

6265 Pheasant Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. TROPICAL OASIS AWAITS: GULF COAST LIVING AT ITS FINEST Welcome to your dream home, where Florida living meets comfort and convenience in a highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145206
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Stephanie Borchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Thistlelake Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$624,000.00 ($196.78 / sqft )

715 Thistlelake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market a second chance to own this exceptional home. Coastal elegance meets total peace of mind in this beautifully reimagined Aruba 3 by J & J Homes, showcasing a complete designer ref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142433
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12286 New Tranquility Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$554,665.00 ($183.24 / sqft )

12286 New Tranquility Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover the Pinnacle model in Sunstone at Wellen Park, a vibrant community where outdoor living takes center stage. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedroomsincluding an expanded, extra large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449684
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20345 Reale Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

20345 Reale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value for an Oakmont home in Gran Paradiso! This 4 BR, 2.5 BA, 3 car garage Estate series Oakmont pool/spa home in the gated resort style community of Gran Paradiso at Wellen Park is located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677447
  2. Provided by WILLS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Uli Wills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice