6461 Falcon Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6145502 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6461 Falcon Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1576
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9358 / -82.3088
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Lemon Bay Isles Ph 01
  • Provided by: GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  • Contact: Pat Smith
  • 941-475-1036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is a lovely home turnkey furnished and including a golf cart just waiting for you to make it your forever home! It has been meticulously maintained and has been updated to the fullest. Some of the updates include new duct work in 2016, new vapor barrier 2016, new air conditioning unit 2021, concrete floor in carport 2021 and a new water heater in 2026. One of the great features of this home is the back lanai which has been enclosed and offers additional living space and flexibility featuring a sleeper sofa to accommodate your guests. Enjoy the Florida sunshine in your yard or take advantage of the community's amenities designed for active adults. Lemon Bay Isles is known for its prime location with easy access to dining, golf courses, shopping and the wonderful beaches. Come take a look, you won't want this to get away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1288.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan Schoppman Treasurer
  • Association Phone: (631-654-1436
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LBI 001 0000 0046 LEMON BAY ISLES PHASE 1 LT 46 RP191067-68 732/33 1636/1978 2012/2149 DC2655/1537-MJ 2655/1536 2655/1536 3142/1958 3155/1478 3155/1480 3155/1482 TXD3828/375 3924/897
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412004406008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6293 Sparrow Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$224,900.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

6293 Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is a move in ready home just waiting for a new owner. It is being sold Furnished/Turnkey! A Big plus is that it is Located in The Desirable Community of Lemon Bay Isles. Here you own your land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142627
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Shearwater Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$225,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

6085 Shearwater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COME FOR THE SUNSETS AND stay for the lifestyle!! Stunning lake views can be yours from kitchen, living and dinng at this 2 bedroom 2 bath home that boasts new roof, new carport, new lanai/screening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522905
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Waterside Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$225,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

3111 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat in Englewood! This charming home sits on a 7,500 sq ft lot and is ready for immediate enjoyment perfect for seasonal living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145131
  2. Provided by PARADISE BREEZE VACATION RENTALS AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Doell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

1515 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into Florida living at its best with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home, perfectly situated on a rare double lot offering extra space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142005
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8443 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($160.59 / sqft )

8443 Tanaka Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Turn key furnished & move in ready, this beautifully maintained home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and incredible location, truly the Southwest Florida lifestyle youve been searching

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142095
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Adrienne Barba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Pinehaven Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($97.99 / sqft )

9118 Pinehaven Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Pines at Sandalhaven, a charming deed restricted, 55+ community in the heart of Englewood, Florida. Known for its friendly neighbors and resort style amenities, this pet friendly manufa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143836
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($111.06 / sqft )

1299 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New listing on Lake Sunapee in Holiday III. Lovely 2 Bed, 2 Bath home with beautiful view of the lake. This is a split floor plan with guest room at the front of the home with attached bath and prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145901
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6222 Falcon Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($176.70 / sqft )

6222 Falcon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Exquisite Detail. Exceptional Care. An Active Lifestyle. Effortless Florida Living. Great rental history. Pride of ownership doesnt begin to describe this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom home with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146163
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1232 Seagull (lot 55) Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$235,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

1232 Seagull (lot 55) Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Holiday Estate home with Pool & Tiki Hut Bar, Welcome to your private slice of paradise! This stunning waterfront home sits right on the canal, blending the charm of relaxed coastal living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522101
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Wargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6290 Greenfinch Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$239,000.00 ($110.75 / sqft )

6290 Greenfinch Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

What a generous price reduction on this spacious, beautifully maintained home! First of all you own the land, so no lot rent. Ownership is by fee simple. Pets and golf carts are welcome. No monthly ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143605
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice