6085 Shearwater Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7522905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6085 Shearwater Drive
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9429 / -82.3103
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Lemon Bay Isles Ph 03
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kelli Geddeis
  • 941-627-6232
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COME FOR THE SUNSETS AND stay for the lifestyle!! Stunning lake views can be yours from kitchen, living and dinng at this 2 bedroom 2 bath home that boasts new roof, new carport, new lanai/screening as well. Located in the sought after 55+ community of Lemon Bay Isles with low annual fee and mandatory membership required in the Lakeside club that has many activities and friendly neighbors at the clubhouse, pool, and tennis too. Multiple skylights make this home light and bright. Seller also offering turnkey with exception of few personal/sentimental items. Newer carpeting and luxury vinyl in last several years. Layout has easy flow with eat in kitchen, as well as separate dining area with "bump out" window, and spacious living room with impact (seller stated) slider to newer lanai/screening. Step down into second lanai, affording you lots of space for guests or family to enjoy the Florida lifestyle along with you. Primary bedroom gives you perfect space for rest and relaxation with large closet that you can step into as well as en suite with long vanity and shower. Second bath has tub/shower combo. You'll be please to find your laundry/utility is inside the unit with washer/dryer included. The sunsets are magnificent and worth mentioning more than once. You are also about 15 minute drive to the breathtaking gulf beaches of Manasota Key/Englewood as well as multiple golf course, shopiing, dining, hospital too. This is a great value for Lakefront so call for private showing now!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PAT FROST
  • Association Phone: 716-655-5775
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LBI 003 0000 0072 LEMON BAY ISLES PHASE III LT 72 RP413115&116 1046-585 1191/341
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412004205011
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1427 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$204,900.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

1427 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A double wide manufactured mobile home in the 55+ holiday mobile home estates that offers so much, yet likely the lowest hoa & fee in the state of florida & you own your own land! Sounds good? Let's l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475001
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Carol Blackmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2988 Bourbon Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$209,000.00 ($180.17 / sqft )

2988 Bourbon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and absolutely adorable, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus office offers effortless coastal living with a serene pond view. Step inside to an open, airy floor plan fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145853
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$214,900.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

1380 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEST PRICED WATERFRONT POOL HOME IN 34224! Gulf access from this doublewide two bedroom/two bath manufactured pool home. Located on a canal with two bridges out, youll enjoy a scenic boat ride through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147200
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$220,000.00 ($103.34 / sqft )

1320 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into your own slice of Florida where days start with sunshine and end by the water. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home on a canal is all about ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147289
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6293 Sparrow Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$224,900.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

6293 Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is a move in ready home just waiting for a new owner. It is being sold Furnished/Turnkey! A Big plus is that it is Located in The Desirable Community of Lemon Bay Isles. Here you own your land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142627
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Waterside Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$225,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

3111 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat in Englewood! This charming home sits on a 7,500 sq ft lot and is ready for immediate enjoyment perfect for seasonal living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145131
  2. Provided by PARADISE BREEZE VACATION RENTALS AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Doell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

1515 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into Florida living at its best with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home, perfectly situated on a rare double lot offering extra space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142005
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8443 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($160.59 / sqft )

8443 Tanaka Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turn Key furnished, move right in! Key updates include, a newer Roof (2023), an exterior overhaul featuring newer vinyl Siding, Soffit and a rebuilt Double Carport (2024). The large storage shed provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142095
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Adrienne Barba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Pinehaven Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($97.99 / sqft )

9118 Pinehaven Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Pines at Sandalhaven, a charming deed restricted, 55+ community in the heart of Englewood, Florida. Known for its friendly neighbors and resort style amenities, this pet friendly manufa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143836
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($111.06 / sqft )

1299 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New listing on Lake Sunapee in Holiday III. Lovely 2 Bed, 2 Bath home with beautiful view of the lake. This is a split floor plan with guest room at the front of the home with attached bath and prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145901
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice