3358 Osprey Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3358 Osprey Lane
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2241
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9811 / -82.2207
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Riverwood
  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RIVERWOOD REALTY
  • Contact: Janice Fanstill
  • 941-743-9663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the picturesque riverwood community at this charming and newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 baths, 2 car garage home, nestled by a backyard pond offering tranquility outside and refreshing updates inside. The home boasts a brand new roof for peace of mind. The exterior and front door are freshly painted, and the door's new satin nickel lock set adds a polished touch. The garage exterior is adorned with stylish coach lights, and inside the garage, youll find an anti slip epoxy painted floor for added durability. Step inside and youll be drawn to a spacious living room with soaring ceilings and a renewed interior showcasing luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint throughout the home, in neutral tones to match any dcor with timeless beauty. The interior is additionally enhanced with numerous updates throughout the home... Black designer ceiling fans with integrated lights, recessed ceiling lighting throughout, and satin nickel door handles on all interior doors, coordinating with the front door. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style with today's trending wood cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers and corner "lazy susan," sleek black cabinet pulls and 42" upper cabinets, offering ample storage. Beautiful quartz countertops and counter level breakfast bar are paired with a striking glass backsplash, delivering contemporary elegance. A deep stainless steel sink with complementary black fixtures and stainless steel appliances, including a slide in range and a new garbage disposal, complete the chefs dream kitchen. A generous primary bedroom offers a pond view and door access to the comfortable lanai. The primary en suite bathroom has been re imagined with dual sink wood vanities and quartz countertops that match the kitchen finishes, and a frame less glass shower surround for a spa like experience. The guest bathroom features a single sink wood vanity with a quartz countertop matching the primary bathroom, and an updated light and new medicine cabinet offer a fresh feel. Whether relaxing or entertaining, this home blends tasteful renovations with a serene backdrop of nature to create the ideal living space. *****see attached special features & 2025 remodel details***** riverwood: 1300 acres, gated, golf, resort style community. New resort style & lap pool. Separate fitness center, pickleball courts, small and large dog parks! Enjoy all that riverwood has to offer in our lush tree lined streets, renovated activity center with all the social activities offered, 6 har tru tennis courts, croquet court. An audubon green community award winner for its natural habitat for florida wildlife. Optional amenities: riverwood golf club, par 72 championship course & beach club on manasota key. Close to boating, cultural events, dining, shopping & beautiful beaches of sw fl. Located between sarasota & ft myers on floridas west coast in paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Gray Water System, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1617.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 309.09
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Riverwood Asst. Mgr
  • Association Phone: 941-764-6663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OPL 000 0000 0072 OSPREY LANDING LT 72 1662/1577 1662/1593 1662/1596 1877/312 2085/1575 3265/648 DC3475451-JDM 3514549
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402121302007
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1046 Rhinelander Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$360,000.00 ($148.45 / sqft )

1046 Rhinelander Street Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to modern Florida living at its best! This stunning 2024 built 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in growing Northwest Port Charlotte offers approximately 1,710 sq ft of meticulously maintained space and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143737
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yelena Barko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Miliken Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$425,000.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

1270 Miliken Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Seller is offering $10,000 credit towards buyer closing costs. Still under construction but already standing out this new build on a corner lot is the twin to 1278 Miliken next

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664753
  2. Provided by BARCLAYS REAL ESTATE GROUP 1
  3. Contact Laurel ONeill P A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 La Palma Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$375,000.00 ($134.65 / sqft )

2109 La Palma Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the lovely gated community of Villa Milano in Port Charlotte. Built in 2017, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2100 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143426
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Pam Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13194 Eleanor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$374,900.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

13194 Eleanor Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 3 2 2 pool home with a den, ready for you TURN KEY furnished! This impeccably maintained home is in perfect condition and boasts a new roof installed in January 2023. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147302
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Painter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15460 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$375,000.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

15460 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom built home featuring high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. This property offers storm/hurricane IMPACT resistant windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519425
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$375,000.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

15468 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519423
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522225
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15467 Maynard Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$425,000.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

15467 Maynard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The ultimate modern home, nestled in a quiet and serene neighborhood of Port Charlotte, Florida. This beautiful 2024 year built 2,066 square foot home combines contemporary style with smart home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142456
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Viktoriya Khaperskova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525792
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice