15467 Maynard Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142456 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15467 Maynard Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2619
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0165 / -82.191
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub Sec 29
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Viktoriya Khaperskova
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The ultimate modern home, nestled in a quiet and serene neighborhood of Port Charlotte, Florida. This beautiful 2024 year built 2,066 square foot home combines contemporary style with smart home features. Inside, the 2,066 square foot space offers a layout that is both practical and versatile. The home includes three bedrooms, two modern bathrooms, and a large bonus room with french doors. This additional room could serve as an office for remote work, a formal dining room for special gatherings, a cozy guest room for visiting family, or even a home gym. A covered patio is a great addition to the outside layout of the house and can contribute to the dining, entertaining, and other outside activities. The open concept living area boasts high ceilings, sleek finishes, abundant natural light, and a fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The contemporary kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a large island is a chefs dream and perfect for hosting friends and family. This home stands out with a smart home feature an air moisture control system that ensures the indoor environment is always at its best. By monitoring and regulating humidity levels, it promotes a healthier living space by protecting from excess moisture. An automatic irrigation system, connected to a well water source, keeps the lush green lawn and the vivid landscaping thriving year round. The three car garage provides ample space for vehicles, storage, or a home workshop. The homes location is a true gem. Situated in a quiet and family friendly neighborhood, it offers privacy and tranquility. Yet, it is only a short drive to Port Charlottes bustling dining scene, entertainment venues, and recreational facilities. Whether youre looking to enjoy waterfront dining, explore local shops, or catch a live performance, everything you need is within easy reach. Overall, it offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and thoughtful functionality, making it an ideal option for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and an elevated living experience. Its location provides the best of both worlds: peaceful surroundings while being just minutes away from vibrant dining and entertainment. This home, is more than just a house, its a lifestyle upgrade. From its modern design and smart home technology to its location and versatile spaces, its a perfect choice for those seeking a blend of comfort, convenience, and cutting edge features. Whether youre enjoying the quiet neighborhood or exploring nearby dining and entertainment options, this home offers an unparalleled living experience. Can be sold as a turnkey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2068.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PCH 029 2439 0031 PORT CHARLOTTE SECTION 29 BLOCK 2439 LOT 31 3467359
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402110231017
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1793 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$449,000.00 ($171.11 / sqft )

1793 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 Lennar Trevi model offering 2,006 square feet of bright, functional living space in the desirable Biscayne Landing community. This spacious home features 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Kozlowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14474 Mcgraw Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$449,000.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

14474 Mcgraw Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home, perfectly situated on a cleared double corner lot offering extra privacy and room to grow. Built in 2007, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676653
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522225
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525792
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,900.00 ($133.35 / sqft )

1921 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after The Isles at West Port! Nestled on a peaceful lakefront homesite, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147329
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Susie Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1881 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$419,900.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

1881 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR/3BA Trevi Model Home! This stunning home features an open concept floor plan with all tile flooringno carpet! The spacious kitchen boasts cabinetry, custom backsplash, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joe Petno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12133 Federal Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$450,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

12133 Federal Avenue More Like This

Located in the peaceful community of Port Charlotte, this beautifully constructed 2023 home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality with over 1,900 square feet of thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693146
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Vitaliy Maslo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$397,110.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

16319 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525790
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16863 Fiesta Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,000.00 ($137.12 / sqft )

16863 Fiesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16863 Fiesta Drivea beautifully designed, 2024 home in Hammocks at West Port offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,289 sq ft ofliving space with a smart layout made for everyday comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689463
  2. Provided by REALTY FINANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13191 Marsh Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$440,000.00 ($156.14 / sqft )

13191 Marsh Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price reduction! Exceptional florida living awaits in riverwood! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 3 full bath pool home with almost 2,200 sqft is designed with both relaxation and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144695
  2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice