1531 Placida Road 1-204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144574 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1531 Placida Road 1-204
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $178,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9358 / -82.3362
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Palm Manor
  • Building: Palm Manor
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nicole Mantha
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of desirable Florida living and exceptional income potential at Palm Manor Condominiums. This spacious and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is bathed in natural light, offering a bright and cheerful atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The home features durable and easy to clean brand new luxury vynil flooring throughout, along with the convenience of interior laundry (a highly sought after amenity). Step out onto your private, screened lanaithe perfect spot for morning coffee or evening cocktailswhich includes a valuable large attached storage room. Best of all, this condo is offered fully turnkey furnished, allowing for immediate move in or immediate rental income. The community is fiscally sound, featuring a new roof installed in 2020 for your peace of mind. The property's biggest advantage is its flexible rental policy, allowing for one week rentals, positioning it as an outstanding investment opportunity in the booming local market. When you're not at the beach, you can relax and refresh at the sparkling community pool. Location is everything: Situated squarely in the heart of Englewood, you are just moments from grocery stores, retail shopping, and a diverse selection of local restaurants. But the ultimate draw is the proximity to paradiseyou are less than 3 miles from the beautiful sandy beaches and Gulf front amenities of Englewood! Live the Florida dream, or let this property work for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PALM MANOR
  • Association Phone: 941-474-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PMC 000 0002 0201 PALM MANOR UN 2-201 673/1335 735/1638 1479/2173 4016/1422 4999/1559
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412005701013
  • Unit Number: 1-204
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 570 Foxwood Boulevard 196, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,900.00 ($101.42 / sqft )

570 Foxwood Boulevard 196 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$20000 PRICE REDUCTION NOW LISTED AT $199,900. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for its new owner and full of updates. In 2024, a new roof was installed by the community H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6136767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GOLD
  3. Contact Phyllis Rollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Manasota Beach Road 207, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$184,500.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

1730 Manasota Beach Road 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to 1730 manasota beach rd unit #207, located less than half a mile from the pristine sands of manasota beach for easy access whether driving, walking or riding your bike. Coastal charm me

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Quails Run Boulevard 7, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$175,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

25 Quails Run Boulevard 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the popular Quails Run, where life is easier, neighbors become friends, and your days are yours to enjoy. This updated second floor end unit checks all the right boxes for relaxed Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145993
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 1-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$194,900.00 ($157.43 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 1-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming ground floor retreat in palm manor, perfectly situated in the heart of englewood, florida. This inviting home offers a bright and open floor plan unique to this unit, designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147027
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Quails Run Boulevard 4, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$179,900.00 ($146.02 / sqft )

18 Quails Run Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced! Welcome home to this well located & well maintained condo! Less than 10 minutes from shimmering gulf waters, near historic downtown englewood and shopping! This end unit 2nd floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141659
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Saputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 4-102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$199,900.00 ($189.30 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONVENIENT GROUND FLOOR CONDO CLOSE TO EVERYTHING! Welcome to 1531 Placida Road Unit #4 102, a beautiful TURNKEY condominium in the established and desirable Palm Manor community in Englewood. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144589
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Quails Run Boulevard 12, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$169,900.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

9 Quails Run Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Quail Run Condominium, a charming 55+ community in Englewood known for its peaceful setting and convenient location. This second floor 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.38 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146412
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Englewood Isles Parkway 108, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$209,900.00 ($169.00 / sqft )

150 Englewood Isles Parkway 108 More Like This

Welcome home to an end unit sanctuary where every evening feels like a gift. This bright, sunlit TURN KEY condo welcomes you with HIGH ceilings, an extra end unit window that pours in warm light, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.48 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147166
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Spaziani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 10-103, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$185,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 10-103 More Like This

1531 Placida Rd Unit 10 103 ground floor is a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo in the desirable Palm Manor community, offering an open living and dining layout with approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518801
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Soula Vandoros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Pine Hollow Circle 405, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$189,000.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

405 Pine Hollow Circle 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Florida Retreat in Pine Hollow! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully maintained first floor condo, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.44 acres
  1. MLSID: D6141344
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Kash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice