19524 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6142302 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19524 Fishhawk Trail
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4038
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 370
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0427 / -82.3036
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Tortuga
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Stephinie Futch
  • 941-697-7575
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing your ideal home for the year! Nestled in the deed restricted gated community of Tortuga within minutes of Wellen Park, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story Lennar home invites you to create lasting memories. Step into the Owner's suite, a personal haven boasting two walk in closets, dual sinks, and a luxurious spa showera perfect retreat after a long day. The modern, spacious kitchen is a chefs dream, complete with new stainless steel appliances and ample space for culinary creativity. The dining room beckons for gatherings and entertaining, creating a warm atmosphere for family and friends. Start your mornings right with a serene coffee moment on the covered lanai. Tortuga in Wellen Park is an intimate enclave offering the convenience of nearby shopping, golf courses, beaches, and numerous leisure activities to enrich your lifestyle. Seize the opportunity to call this exquisite home yoursschedule a showing today! Please note: Tenant is responsible for water and electricity; basic cable and internet are provided. Smoking and pets are not permitted. Don't miss out on this unique opportunity to enjoy comfort, luxury, and location all in one beautiful package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3285.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tortuga HOA Venice
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0785160086
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 235 Southampton Lane 276, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

235 Southampton Lane 276 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds, this beautiful villa offers the perfect backdrop to your warm and sunny Florida escape. Located in the Plantation Golf and Country Club, this spacious three bedroom, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492395
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12390 Wellen Golf Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 12390 Wellen Golf St. #101 in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. This first floor residence offers comfortable, maintenance free living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133447
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12659 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

12659 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1st 2026 but not available for jan 2027 april 2027 all the utilities atre included in the rent price. Fully furnished and stocked with everything you need!! Amazing pool and spa home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143092
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 Palatka Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

12432 Palatka Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished villa available in the highly sought after Grand Palm community in the Wellen Park area. This spacious and well appointed villa offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,80

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678442
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES OF YOUR DREAMS
  3. Contact Amy Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Wellen Golf Street 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

12390 Wellen Golf Street 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Top floor, designer furnished condominium in new wellen park golf & country club in venice. This is spacious end unit on the top floor with front and back porch. This 2 bedr. / 2 bath 2 nd floor unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692320
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudia Schwab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17212 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

17212 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Treasure the moments in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located at 17212 Luminous Avenue, Venice, FL 34293. With over 2000 square feet of living space, this property offers ample room for r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662566
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Argus Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

170 Argus Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Settle into Floridas relaxed Gulf Coast lifestyle with ease in this maintenance free, fully furnished, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family pool home located in the quiet South Venice communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677789
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Ciro Rocco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Cerromar Way N 4, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,400.00

338 Cerromar Way N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE 2026 SEASON**Enjoy this attached villa in desired Augusta Villas at The Plantation Golf & Country Club. Property offers a split bedroom floor plan, screened lanai with a golf course view!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 45.56 acres
  1. MLSID: N6112005
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Circlewood Drive 519, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,400.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

519 Circlewood Drive 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is ready for a Seasonal Occupant January 1 2027 thru March 2027, turnkey furnished, view of Lake for screened Lani, kitchen cabinets and bathrooms updated, terrazzo floors recently refi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143720
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ruthann Roka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Nectar Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,400.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

861 Nectar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning annual fully furnished 4 bed 3 1/2 bath rental house located at Venice East in Venice, FL. This lovely home offers a first floor in law suite with a private entrance, wet bar, full bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680477
  2. Provided by A & R PROPERTY MGMT, LLC
  3. Contact AnaElizabeth McKinon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice