1248 Bramley Lane, DELAND, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1248 Bramley Lane
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0562 / -81.3289
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Subdivision: Glenwood Spgs Ph 01
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  • Contact: Mark Oberlender
  • 386-490-4240
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a formal living room, dining room, and separate family room, offering plenty of space for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living in the screened lanai, overlooking a peaceful pond with a fountain. The property is fully enclosed with a vinyl privacy fence for added comfort and security. This home is packed with valuable upgrades, including a roof replaced in 2023, HVAC system (2019), and water heater (2024). It also features a Kohler gas whole house generator, Rain Bird sprinkler system, security cameras, and an alarm system ready for monitoring. The main bathroom offers a spa like retreat with a Jacuzzi tub and separate shower. Located in a desirable community that includes a pool, park, and playground, this home combines comfort, functionality, and lifestyle amenitiesmaking it a perfect choice for families or anyone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1836.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Tara Covell
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 107 GLENWOOD SPRINGS PHASE 1 MB 52 PGS 104-110 INC PER OR 5701 PGS 4144-4145 PER OR 5814 PG 2227 PER OR 8609 PG 4399
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7006-05-00-1070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1774 Carnelian Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$419,999.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

1774 Carnelian Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" white kitchen cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148391
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Wisconsin Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$445,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

206 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own a two story duplex in the heart of DeLand! This well located property features two spacious units one offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, and the other a 3 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946669
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Buckhanon Trail, DELAND, FL 32720
$415,000.00 ($123.81 / sqft )

2055 Buckhanon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this stunning modern coastal style Teton model in the highly desirable Lincoln Oaks community of DeLand just a short walk to AdventHealth DeLand, Stetson University, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947448
  2. Provided by KEMP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maureen Kemp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Fiesta Key Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
$449,000.00 ($132.45 / sqft )

121 Fiesta Key Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT INCREDIBLE VALUE! Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautiful two story pool home in the highly sought after Mallory Square community, just minutes from shopping, nature trails

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360188
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Barbi Rodriguez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Blue Crystal Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$423,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

216 Blue Crystal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover 216 Blue Crystal Dr, recently updated with fresh interior and exterior paint that enhances its overall presentation. The kitchen features all s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396197
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Blue Garden Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$375,000.00 ($103.88 / sqft )

1152 Blue Garden Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This ready to move in home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths has a spacious open concept living, dining, and kitchen layout enhanced by high ceilings. The first floor features a large kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376190
  2. Provided by MARTIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1386 Inkberry Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
$349,000.00 ($122.41 / sqft )

1386 Inkberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost like new, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers modern living at its finest. The first floor features a spacious open concept design th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404936
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Pennsylvania Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$399,000.00 ($111.73 / sqft )

321 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller is motivated! Immaculate!! Investors, Stetson parents, and multigenerational householdsthis is a rare opportunity you wont want to miss! Located in downtown DeLand, just a short walk to Stet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3571 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948094
  2. Provided by KEMP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maureen Kemp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Woodline Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$409,900.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

1262 Woodline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule your private showing today to view this well appointed home, completed in 2024, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a spacious open concept living, dining, and kitchen layout enhanced by h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943707
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Rita Feeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Cades Cove Way, DELAND, FL 32720
$355,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

2044 Cades Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2044 Cades Cove Way, a fantastic home located in the desirable Lincoln Oaks community. This property offers an impressive 2,289 sq. ft. of living space and serene pond views! Home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393317
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice