940 Village Trail 4-301, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948655 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 940 Village Trail 4-301
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1231
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1223 / -81.0043
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Villaggio On Lakes
  • Building: Villaggio On Lakes
  • Elementary School: Spruce Creek Elem
  • Middle School: Creekside Middle
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Alice Cooper
  • 386-761-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes Port Orange offers vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and a private screened balcony. Inside, the main living area is filled with natural light from large sliding glass doors and features high ceilings, and a seamless connection to the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space, all positioned within an open layout. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with vaulted ceilings, dual windows, and an en suite bathroom featuring an extended vanity and large mirror. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests or a home office, each with walk in closets for added storage. The in unit laundry room with overhead shelving adds everyday convenience. Step outside to the screened in balcony, offering a peaceful space to relax while enjoying views of the surrounding greenery and community. Residents of Villaggio on the Lakes enjoy access to a range of amenities including a resort style pool, hot tub, clubhouse, fitness center, BBQ area, car wash station, and trash valet. The location provides convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, and local attractions, as well as proximity to coastal areas. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1162.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Creekside Middle
  • School Elementary: Spruce Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tomoka Property Management
  • Association Phone: 386-387-2010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 301 BLDG 4 VILLAGGIO ON THE LAKES CONDOMINIUM PER OR 5598 PG 0609 PER OR 5654 PG 0683 PER OR 6508 PG 3887 PER OR 7611 PG 3846
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6309-39-04-3010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4-301
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 2-207, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$239,000.00 ($237.58 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 2-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Own it with a monthly income, renting until Nov 2025. Wonderful 2 master bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in a great GATED community in Port Orange. Walking distance to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944195
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Enas Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-205, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$219,000.00 ($202.40 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

**immaculaty remodeled**2/2 in the luxuary and gated villaggio on the lakes condominium**split plan with 2 master suites, huge walk in closets**brand new ss appliances**brand new hot water***new ac co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6353983
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact George Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$230,000.00 ($190.87 / sqft )

4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Living in Ponce Inlet means more than just a home. You are close to boat ramps and marinas for easy access to the water, a community center, the iconic lighthouse, walking trails, and protected nature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.43 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948900
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-103, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$225,000.00 ($207.95 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 6-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes featuring a VA ASSUMABLE loan opportunity for qualified buyers with an a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948957
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 2-207, Port Orange, FL 32127
$239,000.00 ($220.89 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 2-207 More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Own it with a monthly income, renting until Nov 2025. Wonderful 2 master bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in a great GATED community in Port Orange. Walking distance t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1204337
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-203, Port Orange, FL 32127
$219,900.00 ($218.59 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-203 More Like This

Discover the charm of this 2 bed 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after community of Port Orange. With 1,006 ft of thoughtfully designed space, this residence offers a blend of comfort and convivenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220553
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 210, Port Orange, FL 32127
$225,000.00 ($183.08 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 210 More Like This

Enjoy stunning Halifax River views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit in the beautifully maintained Admiralty Club Beachside Port Orange. This fully tiled unit offers low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223557
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 4-301, Port Orange, FL 32127
$229,000.00 ($186.03 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 4-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes Port Orange offers vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and a private screened balcony. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225561
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$230,000.00 ($190.87 / sqft )

4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Point Condo, located in one of the most desirable coastal areas of Ponce Inlet, where you can walk to the beach and enjoy the quiet, tucked away coastal lifestyle this area is known

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226070
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-103, Port Orange, FL 32127
$225,000.00 ($223.66 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 6-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226305
  2. Provided by ERA Grizzard Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice