3606 Peninsula Drive 210, Port Orange, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3606 Peninsula Drive 210
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1229
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1469 / -80.9703
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Admiralty Club Condo
  • Building: Admiralty Club Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy stunning Halifax River views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit in the beautifully maintained Admiralty Club Beachside Port Orange. This fully tiled unit offers low maintenance living and an open, light filled layout designed to maximize the waterfront setting. Wake up to serene river views and coastal breezes while enjoying your private balcony where boats and dolphins play across the intracoastal. This unit includes one deeded covered parking space for added convenience and protection. Admiralty Club offers exceptional amenities, including a riverfront pool and spa, private kayak launch, BBQ grilling area, spacious deck with tables overlooking the water, and a well appointed clubroom featuring a full kitchen, ping pong table, pool table, and TV lounge area perfect for entertaining or relaxing with neighbors. Each floor has extra storage for all your beach toys and this building is pre approved VA. Roof 2017, HWH 2020 and AC 2024. Experience beachside living with riverfront tranquility all just minutes from the ocean, dining, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dock
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Carport, Parking Lot
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Security, Service Elevator(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 768
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Legal Description: UNIT 210 ADMIRALTY CLUB MB 33 PGS 71-74 PER OR 1538 PG 0211 PER OR 4491 PG 3770 PER OR 6709 PG 0499 PER OR 6709 PG 0502 PER OR 7352 PGS 0812-0813
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6302-17-00-2100
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 2-207, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$239,000.00 ($237.58 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 2-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Own it with a monthly income, renting until Nov 2025. Wonderful 2 master bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in a great GATED community in Port Orange. Walking distance to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944195
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Enas Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-205, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$219,000.00 ($202.40 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

**immaculaty remodeled**2/2 in the luxuary and gated villaggio on the lakes condominium**split plan with 2 master suites, huge walk in closets**brand new ss appliances**brand new hot water***new ac co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6353983
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact George Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$230,000.00 ($190.87 / sqft )

4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Living in Ponce Inlet means more than just a home. You are close to boat ramps and marinas for easy access to the water, a community center, the iconic lighthouse, walking trails, and protected nature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.43 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948900
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-103, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$225,000.00 ($207.95 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 6-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes featuring a VA ASSUMABLE loan opportunity for qualified buyers with an a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948957
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 4-301, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$229,000.00 ($186.03 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 4-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes Port Orange offers vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and a private screened balcony. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948655
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 2-207, Port Orange, FL 32127
$239,000.00 ($220.89 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 2-207 More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Own it with a monthly income, renting until Nov 2025. Wonderful 2 master bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in a great GATED community in Port Orange. Walking distance t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1204337
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-203, Port Orange, FL 32127
$219,900.00 ($218.59 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-203 More Like This

Discover the charm of this 2 bed 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after community of Port Orange. With 1,006 ft of thoughtfully designed space, this residence offers a blend of comfort and convivenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220553
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 4-301, Port Orange, FL 32127
$229,000.00 ($186.03 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 4-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225561
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$230,000.00 ($190.87 / sqft )

4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Point Condo, located in one of the most desirable coastal areas of Ponce Inlet, where you can walk to the beach and enjoy the quiet, tucked away coastal lifestyle this area is known

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226070
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-103, Port Orange, FL 32127
$225,000.00 ($223.66 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 6-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226305
  2. Provided by ERA Grizzard Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice