940 Village Trail 6-103, Port Orange, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 940 Village Trail 6-103
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1223 / -81.0042
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Villaggio On The Lakes Condo
  • Building: Villaggio On The Lakes Condo
  • Provided by: ERA Grizzard Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes featuring a VA ASSUMABLE loan opportunity for qualified buyers with an approximate 4.5 percent rate and balance of approximately $172,000, offering the potential for below market financing. This move in ready condo offers an open and split bedroom floor plan designed for both comfort and privacy, along with a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy easy maintenance with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and no carpet anywhere in the unit. The kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances paired with tile backsplash for a modern, cohesive look. A convenient indoor laundry room adds extra functionality, while a new bathroom vanity provides an updated touch. Both bedrooms offer large walk in closets with plenty of storage space. The open living and dining areas flow seamlessly to the screened in patio, creating the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings. As a first floor unit, there are no stairs to climb, offering added convenience and accessibility. Residents of this gated community enjoy resort style amenities including a lakeside pool and spa, fitness center, car wash station, grilling areas, and beautifully maintained grounds. The monthly condo fee includes internet, cable, and valet trash service for easy, low maintenance living. Conveniently located in the heart of Port Orange, you are just minutes from A+ schools, shopping, dining, medical facilities, entertainment, and everything you need.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Unassigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 401
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103 BLDG 6 VILLAGGIO ON THE LAKES CONDO PER OR 5598 PG 0609 PER OR 5804 PGS 2412-2413 PER OR 6292 PG 1214 PER OR 6336 PGS 1307-1308 PER OR 8309 PG 4201 PER OR 8321 PG 2737
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6309-39-06-1030
  • Unit Number: 6-103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 2-207, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$239,000.00 ($237.58 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 2-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Own it with a monthly income, renting until Nov 2025. Wonderful 2 master bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in a great GATED community in Port Orange. Walking distance to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944195
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Enas Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-205, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$219,000.00 ($202.40 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

**immaculaty remodeled**2/2 in the luxuary and gated villaggio on the lakes condominium**split plan with 2 master suites, huge walk in closets**brand new ss appliances**brand new hot water***new ac co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6353983
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact George Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$230,000.00 ($190.87 / sqft )

4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Living in Ponce Inlet means more than just a home. You are close to boat ramps and marinas for easy access to the water, a community center, the iconic lighthouse, walking trails, and protected nature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.43 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948900
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-103, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$225,000.00 ($207.95 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 6-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes featuring a VA ASSUMABLE loan opportunity for qualified buyers with an a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948957
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 4-301, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$229,000.00 ($186.03 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 4-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes Port Orange offers vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and a private screened balcony. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948655
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 2-207, Port Orange, FL 32127
$239,000.00 ($220.89 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 2-207 More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Own it with a monthly income, renting until Nov 2025. Wonderful 2 master bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in a great GATED community in Port Orange. Walking distance t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1204337
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-203, Port Orange, FL 32127
$219,900.00 ($218.59 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-203 More Like This

Discover the charm of this 2 bed 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after community of Port Orange. With 1,006 ft of thoughtfully designed space, this residence offers a blend of comfort and convivenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220553
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 210, Port Orange, FL 32127
$225,000.00 ($183.08 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 210 More Like This

Enjoy stunning Halifax River views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit in the beautifully maintained Admiralty Club Beachside Port Orange. This fully tiled unit offers low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223557
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 4-301, Port Orange, FL 32127
$229,000.00 ($186.03 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 4-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225561
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$230,000.00 ($190.87 / sqft )

4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Point Condo, located in one of the most desirable coastal areas of Ponce Inlet, where you can walk to the beach and enjoy the quiet, tucked away coastal lifestyle this area is known

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226070
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice