940 Village Trail 2-207, Port Orange, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1204337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 940 Village Trail 2-207
  • Viewed: 298
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1082
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 594
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1223 / -81.0042
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Villaggio On The Lakes Condo
  • Building: Villaggio On The Lakes Condo
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location! Own it with a monthly income, renting until Nov 2025. Wonderful 2 master bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in a great GATED community in Port Orange. Walking distance to bus stops, restaurants, shopping centers, banks, and the hospital. Minutes to the beach, river, and Daytona Airport. AC 2022, new laminate flooring, new paint, huge walk in closets, and an inside laundry room. Covered and screened balcony right off the living room. The monthly maintenance fee includes basic cable, internet, security, a fitness room, an outdoor heated pool, a jacuzzi, a common area, trash, building Insurance, and more. Zoned for the BEST A+ rated school ''SPRUCE CREEK HIGH''. Enjoy your coffee setting on the pool facing the lake. You must see this!!! Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Off Site, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 382
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 207 BLDG 2 VILLAGGIO ON THE LAKES CONDOMINIUM PER OR 5598 PG 0609 PER OR 5663 PG 2977 PER OR 6555 PG 0281 PER OR 6888 PG 4366 PER OR 7021 PG 0903
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 6309-39-02-2070
  • Unit Number: 2-207
  • Views: 298
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-103, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$225,000.00 ($207.95 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 6-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes featuring a VA ASSUMABLE loan opportunity for qualified buyers with an a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948957
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 2-207, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$239,000.00 ($237.58 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 2-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Own it with a monthly income, renting until Nov 2025. Wonderful 2 master bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in a great GATED community in Port Orange. Walking distance to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944195
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Enas Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-205, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$219,000.00 ($202.40 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

**immaculaty remodeled**2/2 in the luxuary and gated villaggio on the lakes condominium**split plan with 2 master suites, huge walk in closets**brand new ss appliances**brand new hot water***new ac co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6353983
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact George Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 208, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$285,000.00 ($231.90 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunrise to sunsets with effortless coastal living, designed for everyday barefoot relaxation. This beautifully furnished, move in ready condo offers endless panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterwa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087368
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Lori Sharlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$230,000.00 ($190.87 / sqft )

4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Living in Ponce Inlet means more than just a home. You are close to boat ramps and marinas for easy access to the water, a community center, the iconic lighthouse, walking trails, and protected nature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.43 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948900
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 4-301, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$229,000.00 ($186.03 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 4-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes Port Orange offers vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and a private screened balcony. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948655
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-111, Port Orange, FL 32127
$229,000.00

940 Village Trail 6-111 More Like This

Ground floor 3BR unit in the heart of Port Orange! Move in ready with no flooding, new windows, fresh paint, and stylish luxury laminate floors. The open layout includes a breakfast bar and extra kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217653
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-109, Port Orange, FL 32127
$239,900.00

940 Village Trail 6-109 More Like This

Garage space G77 included with this GROUND floor 2 bedroom condo. Split bedroom plan both with full bathroom attached. Master has a walk in shower. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout living areas and ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218736
  2. Provided by Villaggio on the Lakes Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-205, Port Orange, FL 32127
$219,000.00 ($202.40 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-205 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219091
  2. Provided by Home Wise Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 4-301, Port Orange, FL 32127
$229,000.00 ($186.03 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 4-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225561
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice