2615 Sunbranch Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948632 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2615 Sunbranch Drive
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $1,999
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5158 / -81.299
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Shadybranch Village
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Anne Hall
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3BR/2BA 1 car garage home. The split plan, covered and screened porch, and oversized lot. All tiled floors. Large shed for extra storage. Private fenced side yard. It is located in Ventura, a 24 hour manned gated golf community. 24 HR manned security patrol, clubhouse, Olympic sized pool. Tennis, golf, fitness room, basketball, shuffleboard, walking & bike path, access to Frederic Lake, a boat with 5hp or less allowed. 6 miles from Orlando International Airport is 8 miles to downtown Orlando, 20 minutes to most attractions, and 45 minutes to Cocoa Beach and Kennedy Space Center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1446.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Ventura HOA
  • Association Phone: (407) 277-2640
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-7954-01-330
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6682 Goldenrod Road 137b, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,299.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6682 Goldenrod Road 137b More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in the gated community of Carter Glen. The home features laminate wood flooring throughout and includes a private ground floor e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387852
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Semoran Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4401 Semoran Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful recently remodeled townhouse centrally located. This property features ceramic tile on the first floor, and the second floor has been completely redone in a beautiful wood laminate. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405863
  2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aida Dortants
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is in great condition.3 Bed 2 bath home, flooring and baths, fresh paint inside Fenced in yard. Near to shopping and major highways also U C F, Valencia College East Campus, Florida Hospital

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147097
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Raintree Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6206 Raintree Drive Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

This upper 2/2 is a rare desirable unit with VAULTED CEILINGS located in the Village of RAINTREE in beautiful GATED VENTURA! Skylights in the living/dining area make the space bright and airy. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372534
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Philippone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6010 Scotchwood Glen 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500.00 OFF 1ST MONTH'S RENT!!!!! Spacious 3bed/2.5 bath condo in Lake View on Lake Fredrica. Community features Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts and much mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139728
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Brando Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,995.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1840 Brando Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom Home in Azalea Park! Now Available for Rent This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Azalea Park neighborhood is move in ready! Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405199
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Westridge Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3217 Westridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable gated community of Ventura Country Club. The property features ceramic tile throughout and upgraded kitchen and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142214
  2. Provided by THE DREAM PROPERTY
  3. Contact Maggie Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Caban Court, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,995.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4019 Caban Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the Twin Pines community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious floor plan with a large main living room area, a lovely k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381871
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 3125, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 3125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Registry at Michigan Park community, where rent includes water, trash, pest control, Wi Fi, and cableadding extra value and co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398791
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice