100 Silver Beach Avenue 308, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Silver Beach Avenue 308
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2118 / -81.0071
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: River Place 01 Hundred Condo
  • Building: River Place 01 Hundred Condo
  • Elementary School: R.J. Longstreet Elem
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Alice Cooper
  • 386-761-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct Riverfront Complex! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Riverplace One Hundred offers comfortable living with scenic waterfront surroundings and is just a few blocks from the beach. Featuring a split bedroom floor plan, this residence provides both privacy and functionality, ideal for everyday living or hosting guests. Natural light fills the living room through large sliding glass doors that open to a private covered balcony, where you can enjoy peaceful views of the community, tropical landscaping, and glimpses of the water. The kitchen is equipped with wood cabinetry, ample counter space, and a functional design suited for daily use. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with generous space, a walk in closet, and a well designed en suite layout featuring an extended vanity with abundant storage. An additional bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. Additional highlights include abundant storage, assigned parking, and laundry facilities conveniently located on each floor. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard courts, BBQ and picnic areas, as well as access to a riverfront dock with first come, first served boat slips. The location offers close proximity to both the river and the beach, making it easy to enjoy the best of coastal living. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1125.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • School Elementary: R.J. Longstreet Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Riverplace One Hundred
  • Association Phone: 386-255-8339
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 308 RIVER PLACE ONE HUNDRED CONDO PER OR 2296 PGS 0020-0080 INC PER OR 3616 PGS 0540-0542 INC PER OR 4235 PGS 4894-4895 INC PER OR 5831 PG 2918 PER OR 6278 PGS 0366-0367 PER OR 6983 PG 3147 PER OR 8057 PG 1476
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5309-47-00-3080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 308
  • View: Water
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$164,900.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR RIVER VIEWS without the hassle of elevators or stairs! This Pendleton Club condo unit boasts a FLOOR TO CEILING GLASS SUNROOM WITH RIVER VIEWS, amenities galore including boat docking and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Gina Sweringen Lawson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 420, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located condo just steps from the beach, restaurants, and a vibrant boulevardthis property truly delivers on location, location, location. Enjoy the convenience of coastal living with dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140853
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Mildres Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$199,900.00 ($192.58 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 BR / 2 BA Riverfront Complex is less than one half mile to the beach. Pendleton Club represent one of the most stable and sturdy construction in the area, never flooded, never loss power, and n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355920
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jill Croteau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$157,000.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A unique opportunity to own a top floor coastal retreat. Top floor, fully renovated condo with breathtaking views and two private balconiesjust minutes from the beach. Wake up above it all, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403166
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Marlene Falcon Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 4110, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($451.90 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 4110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Fountains Beach Resort, this oceanfront condo offers stunning direct views of the world famous Daytona Beach. Watch pelicans glide and dolphins play from your private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369854
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Poritzky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,000.00 ($319.28 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Daytona Beach Club Your Perfect Beachfront Escape! Enjoy breathtaking, direct ocean views from this beautiful FULLY FURNISHED and renewed beachfront condo. The property offers an incredib

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363799
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Svelana De Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Halifax Avenue 103, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$199,950.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

925 Halifax Avenue 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the exceptional lifestyle at Bayshore, where amenities and convenience come together. Enjoy an Olympic size heated pool with gas grills for p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314606
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$195,000.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is the private and peaceful beach escape you've been looking for! Enjoy beautiful ocean views and a welcoming and well cared for interior that includes LVT flooring, an updated kitchen, and an up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087841
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 214, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$160,000.00 ($146.12 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos were virtually staged. Beautifully updated condo featuring fresh interior paint and new carpet in all bedrooms and closets. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086784
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$175,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in Daytona Beach, Florida. This ocean view condo hotel unit at Pirate's Cove features a private balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean and is located just steps from the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 385 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387893
  2. Provided by WINSLOW HOMES
  3. Contact Megan Winslow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice