4403 Sea Mist Drive 211, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948363 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4403 Sea Mist Drive 211
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 891
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9958 / -80.8718
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Sea Woods Condo Ph 01 02
  • Building: Sea Woods Condo Ph 01 02
  • Elementary School: Read Pattillo Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  • Contact: Skylor McGough
  • 386-490-3632
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live just steps from the sand in this fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that's only a 4 minute walk to New Smyrna Beach! AIRBNB/SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED. This beachside second floor unit offers a secluded balcony where you can hear the sound of the ocean waves as you overlook beautiful greenery. Inside, youll find new luxury tile flooring, a fully renovated kitchen with granite countertops, a spacious walk in closet, and all furniture and appliances included, as well as a washer and dryer for added convenience. This peaceful and quiet community offers resort style amenities including 3 pools and bath houses (one being heated), a gym and sauna, many scenic bike/walking trails, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, a library, gazebos, lawn maintenance, cable, 1 reserved and several visitor parking spaces, a clubhouse where community events are regularly hosted, and a management office ready for daily service to all those who live in Sea Woods. Airbnb, VRBO, and rentals are permitted with a one week minimum requirement making this perfect for a vacation home, investment property, or full time residence! This move in ready, charming retreat is conveniently located near local restaurants like Norwoods, The Garlic, shopping plazas, grocery stores, Flagler Avenue, and the vibrant weekly New Smyrna Beach farmers markets. Dont miss your chance to own a slice of paradise! Hurry before its too late.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 891.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Read Pattillo Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NSB REALTY TEAM/ Melissa Barber
  • Association Phone: 386-423-6214
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 211 BLDG 4403 SEA WOODS CONDO PHASE I PER OR 2453 PG 0541 PER OR 4663 PG 2261 PER D/C 6425 PG 2621 PER OR 6480 PG 3107 PER OR 6480 PGS 3110-3115 INC PER OR 6983 PG 0333 PER OR 7716 PG 1841
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7426-18-02-2110
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 211
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3405 Atlantic Avenue 501, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$315,000.00 ($387.93 / sqft )

3405 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Ocean Trillium in New Smyrna Beach. This turnkey unit is fully furnished and move in ready, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087936
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4860 Atlantic Avenue 201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$305,000.00 ($305.00 / sqft )

4860 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where else can you have the ocean at your front door and a fishing dock at your back door. Ocean access is across the street. Dock belonging to property in on the Intracoastal waterway system ,beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086466
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
  3. Contact Susan Hounsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive B13, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$289,000.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Welcome to easy coastal living close to the beach, dining, and shopping in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium features a bright open floor plan that seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388855
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Evania Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Sea Mist Drive 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$299,900.00 ($336.59 / sqft )

4401 Sea Mist Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 1 bed, 1 bathroom second floor condo located in the peaceful and highly sought after Sea Woods community in New Smyrna Beach! This light filled unit features an open concept layout with new lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087169
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Atlantic Avenue 103a, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$330,000.00 ($195.85 / sqft )

4150 Atlantic Avenue 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming Bahamian Club bungalow, a beautifully maintained two story residence offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a relaxed, coastal setting just a block from the beach. Thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087099
  2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Bouchelle Drive 128, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$324,900.00 ($288.54 / sqft )

468 Bouchelle Drive 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value on Bouchelle Island First Floor, Move In Ready & Turnkey Option Available Now offered at a new, competitive price, this beautifully refreshed 2BR/2BA condo presents an incredible opport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087284
  2. Provided by BUY PARADISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryley Guinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Causeway  G22, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$320,000.00 ($492.31 / sqft )

335 Causeway G22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living at 335 N Causeway, Unit G 22, New Smyrna Beach. This direct riverfront second floor condo has been completely remodeled and delivers the kind of water views and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.24 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317231
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Kendall Caputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Causeway  1020, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$249,900.00 ($305.50 / sqft )

325 Causeway 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price recently reduced! Move in ready, fully renovated ground floor condo in the heart of New Smyrna Beach! Welcome to Waterway East a sought after waterfront community perfectly positioned on Coron

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087228
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Sylvan McElroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Peninsula Avenue A21, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$249,900.00 ($378.64 / sqft )

541 Peninsula Avenue A21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Whether you're downsizing your permanent residence or just looking for that perfect beach getaway that can generate income when you're not using it, this beautiful 1 bedroom condo in the heart of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087925
  2. Provided by OWN-A-PAD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marion Dempsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Causeway  D304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$323,300.00 ($337.47 / sqft )

325 Causeway D304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a slice of heaven in this water view condo with a perfect location. Located on the North Causeway, you will find great coffee, restaurants and Flagler Avenue all close by. The condo is located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088073
  2. Provided by LAND AND SEA REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Schwoerer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice