949 Bird Bay Court 201, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947335 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 949 Bird Bay Court 201
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $168,900
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 804
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7506 / -81.357
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Hidden Village Condo
  • Building: Hidden Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake Mary Elementary
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Provided by: DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  • Contact: Brenda McGough
  • 386-490-3632
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 949 Bird Bay Court in the heart of Lake Mary a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and effortless Florida living. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly together, creating an inviting space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. You will really love the cozy fire place on the cooler winter months. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, while both bedrooms split plan and are generously sized. The primary suite provides privacy and comfort with its own en suite bath, and the second bedroom and full bath make an ideal setup for guests, a home office, or roommate living. Enjoy low maintenance living with access to the community pool and Jacuzzi perfect for cooling off on warm Florida days or unwinding after work. Location truly sets this home apart. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and major roadways, youre just minutes from Topgolf Lake Mary, grocery stores, restaurants, and easy access to I 4 for commuting. Lake Mary is known for its vibrant atmosphere, beautiful surroundings, and strong sense of community. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment opportunity, 949 Bird Bay Court offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 792.00
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Mary Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 423.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management ~ Paula Butler
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 94 HIDDEN VILLAGE CONDO ORB 1624 PG 1581
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-20-30-506-0000-0940
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 715 Sugar Bay Way 103, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$155,000.00 ($159.96 / sqft )

715 Sugar Bay Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home located in the highly sought after gated community of Regency Park Condominiums. This exceptional first floor corner unit has been beautifully updated, with the seller inves

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399986
  2. Provided by ELEGANT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kissandra Macanthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Secret Harbor Lane 203, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$155,900.00 ($148.48 / sqft )

717 Secret Harbor Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless living in the heart of Lake Mary with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a sought after gated community. Offering 954 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405894
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Derrick Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$159,000.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the Notting Hill at Oakmonte community in Lake Mary. The spacious kitchen features rich cherry wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a granite breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 80 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149005
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nikki Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Bird Bay Court 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

949 Bird Bay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo located in the desirable Lake Mary community of Hidden Village. Featuring an open concept living space with soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338146
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Leira Wilkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Vista Verdi Circle 201, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($120.57 / sqft )

107 Vista Verdi Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Act Now! Will not Last! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury residence is located within the prestigious, gated Notting Hill community in Lake Mary. Offering both eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368718
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Secret Harbor Lane 213, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($152.38 / sqft )

709 Secret Harbor Lane 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a 2 bedroom condo with water views in a gated Lake Mary community? This 2 bed, 2 bath unit offers one of the best locations in the neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394205
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gail Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$163,000.00 ($193.36 / sqft )

2513 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded first floor spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a 24 hour gated community, featuring unbeatable lake views from your private screened patio. The perfect place

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382868
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Khanimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$165,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

2532 Grassy Point Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Refined Lake Mary living in a gated, amenity rich community with exceptional access to I 4, 417, and 429. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391220
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact David Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Vista Verdi Circle 328, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

114 Vista Verdi Circle 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Pinnacle of Luxury Living in Lake Mary and indulge in the epitome of sophistication with this extraordinary 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condominium, located in the elegant community of Nott

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280889
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2584 Grassy Point Drive 106, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

2584 Grassy Point Drive 106 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***new price reduction!! *** back on market due to buyer financing issue!! ***seller is willing to consider offering concessions toward buyer closing costs*** a tranquil retreat in the heart of la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368207
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact James Parsons, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice