2584 Grassy Point Drive 106, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2584 Grassy Point Drive 106
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7386 / -81.3561
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Co
  • Building: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Condo
  • Elementary School: Longwood Elementary
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  • Contact: James Parsons, IV
  • 321-233-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***new price reduction!! *** back on market due to buyer financing issue!! ***seller is willing to consider offering concessions toward buyer closing costs*** a tranquil retreat in the heart of lake mary experience the quintessential "old florida" lifestyle in the quiet, gated sanctuary of regency park. This beautifully maintained, ground floor residence at 2584 grassy point drive offers a comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout perfect for modern living. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring **all new hurricane rated, double pane windows (2025)** and **fresh custom blinds** that bathe the home in soft, natural light. The heart of the home boasts a kitchen elegantly appointed with **granite countertops** and a **newer dishwasher (2020)**. Extensive high value improvements provide total peace of mind, including a **newer hvac system (2023)**, **newer water heater (2022)**, and **freshly installed bedroom carpets (2025)**. The residence has been further enhanced in 2025 with a **new front door**, **new updated door fixtures**, and a fresh coat of paint throughout. The exterior of the building is equally impressive, featuring a **newer roof (2022)** and a **complete cement siding project (2025)**. **resort style amenities & community charm:** beyond your front door, the community offers a lifestyle of leisure and recreation. Enjoy exclusive access to: ** a private fishing pier and boat ramp for serene days on the water, ** two sparkling swimming pools** and a relaxing clubhouse, ** an on site fitness center and two tennis courts, ** a community playground and a scenic picnic area, ** lake access, ** valet trash service for ultimate convenience. **prime lake mary location:** perfectly positioned for both work and play, you are just minutes from the vibrant shops at colonial townpark and the lake mary farmers market held on saturday mornings. For commuters, immediate access to i 4 makes traveling a breeze, while the sun drenched shores of daytona beach and the space coast are easily accessible for weekend escapes. Nearby neighborhood favorites *dining & social: enjoy local gems like peach valley caf or first watch for brunch, don julios for happy hour, and authentic dishes at greek village. *recreation: explore the nearby greenwood lakes park or the adventurous planet obstacle. *daily essentials: start your morning at nearby starbucks or grab a fresh treat at jeffs bagel run, and shop at the nearby target supercenter, homegoods, tj maxx, and more! This move in ready gem combines extensive modern updates with the timeless appeal of a lush, established community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 947.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.12
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mike Piazza
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 23 UNIT 106 REGENCY PARK AT LAKE MARY A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6016 PG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-520-2300-1060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 715 Sugar Bay Way 103, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$155,000.00 ($159.96 / sqft )

715 Sugar Bay Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home located in the highly sought after gated community of Regency Park Condominiums. This exceptional first floor corner unit has been beautifully updated, with the seller inves

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399986
  2. Provided by ELEGANT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kissandra Macanthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Secret Harbor Lane 203, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$155,900.00 ($148.48 / sqft )

717 Secret Harbor Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless living in the heart of Lake Mary with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a sought after gated community. Offering 954 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405894
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Derrick Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$159,000.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the Notting Hill at Oakmonte community in Lake Mary. The spacious kitchen features rich cherry wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a granite breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 80 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149005
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nikki Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Bird Bay Court 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

949 Bird Bay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo located in the desirable Lake Mary community of Hidden Village. Featuring an open concept living space with soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338146
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Leira Wilkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Vista Verdi Circle 201, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($120.57 / sqft )

107 Vista Verdi Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Act Now! Will not Last! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury residence is located within the prestigious, gated Notting Hill community in Lake Mary. Offering both eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368718
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Secret Harbor Lane 213, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($152.38 / sqft )

709 Secret Harbor Lane 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a 2 bedroom condo with water views in a gated Lake Mary community? This 2 bed, 2 bath unit offers one of the best locations in the neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394205
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gail Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$163,000.00 ($193.36 / sqft )

2513 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded first floor spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a 24 hour gated community, featuring unbeatable lake views from your private screened patio. The perfect place

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382868
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Khanimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$165,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

2532 Grassy Point Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Refined Lake Mary living in a gated, amenity rich community with exceptional access to I 4, 417, and 429. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391220
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact David Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Bird Bay Court 201, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$168,900.00 ($210.08 / sqft )

949 Bird Bay Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 949 Bird Bay Court in the heart of Lake Mary a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and effortless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947335
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Brenda McGough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Vista Verdi Circle 328, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

114 Vista Verdi Circle 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Pinnacle of Luxury Living in Lake Mary and indulge in the epitome of sophistication with this extraordinary 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condominium, located in the elegant community of Nott

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280889
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice