114 Vista Verdi Circle 328, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6280889 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 114 Vista Verdi Circle 328
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1483
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 454
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7538 / -81.3697
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Notting Hill A Condo
  • Building: Notting Hill A Condo
  • Elementary School: Heathrow Elementary
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Gustavo Martinez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Pinnacle of Luxury Living in Lake Mary and indulge in the epitome of sophistication with this extraordinary 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condominium, located in the elegant community of Notting Hill in the heart of Lake Mary. This stunning residence masterfully blends contemporary design with timeless elegance, offering a lifestyle of unmatched luxury and comfort. Upon entering, you are immediately greeted by the open concept living with high ceilings and the perfect combination of ceramic tile and carpet floors that flow effortlessly throughout the main living areas, creating a sense of space and harmony. The expansive great room provides the perfect setting for intimate gatherings or lavish entertaining, with an atmosphere designed for both relaxation and celebration. A striking spiral staircase leads you to a versatile loft area, ideal for an executive home office, a quiet reading sanctuary, or a stylish library. This space adapts to your needs, offering endless possibilities for customization. The kitchen is located in the hearth of the property and provided plenty of space, natural light and elevates the art of dining and entertaining at home. Retreat to the serene primary suite, where tranquility and luxury await. The spa inspired en suite bathroom and spacious walk in closet provide an exceptional sanctuary for relaxation and rejuvenation. The second bedroom, equally well appointed, offers flexibility as a guest suite, personal gym, or private retreat. This distinguished residence is set within a gated community that offers an array of exclusive amenities, including a private clubhouse for social events, two sparkling pools for year round enjoyment, tennis courts for active pursuits, and a state of the art fitness center. After a long day, unwind in the soothing hot tub or hone your skills in the community billiards room. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to ensure a lifestyle of comfort and convenience. This is more than just a home its a statement of refined living. Schedule your private showing today and discover the unparalleled luxury that awaits in this exquisite Lake Mary condo. Dont miss the opportunity to make this extraordinary property your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Dog Run, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1398.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Heathrow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 714.17
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Jackson or Neil / First service residential
  • Association Phone: 407-333-2002
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BLDG 9 UNIT 328 NOTTING HILL A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6392 PG 1390
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-29-514-0900-3280
  • Unit Number: 328
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 715 Sugar Bay Way 103, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$155,000.00 ($159.96 / sqft )

715 Sugar Bay Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home located in the highly sought after gated community of Regency Park Condominiums. This exceptional first floor corner unit has been beautifully updated, with the seller inves

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399986
  2. Provided by ELEGANT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kissandra Macanthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Secret Harbor Lane 203, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$155,900.00 ($148.48 / sqft )

717 Secret Harbor Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless living in the heart of Lake Mary with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a sought after gated community. Offering 954 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405894
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Derrick Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$159,000.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the Notting Hill at Oakmonte community in Lake Mary. The spacious kitchen features rich cherry wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a granite breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 80 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149005
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nikki Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Bird Bay Court 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

949 Bird Bay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo located in the desirable Lake Mary community of Hidden Village. Featuring an open concept living space with soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338146
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Leira Wilkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Vista Verdi Circle 201, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($120.57 / sqft )

107 Vista Verdi Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Act Now! Will not Last! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury residence is located within the prestigious, gated Notting Hill community in Lake Mary. Offering both eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368718
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Secret Harbor Lane 213, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($152.38 / sqft )

709 Secret Harbor Lane 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a 2 bedroom condo with water views in a gated Lake Mary community? This 2 bed, 2 bath unit offers one of the best locations in the neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394205
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gail Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$163,000.00 ($193.36 / sqft )

2513 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded first floor spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a 24 hour gated community, featuring unbeatable lake views from your private screened patio. The perfect place

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382868
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Khanimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2532 Grassy Point Drive 106, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$165,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

2532 Grassy Point Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Refined Lake Mary living in a gated, amenity rich community with exceptional access to I 4, 417, and 429. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391220
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact David Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Bird Bay Court 201, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$168,900.00 ($210.08 / sqft )

949 Bird Bay Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 949 Bird Bay Court in the heart of Lake Mary a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and effortless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947335
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Brenda McGough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2584 Grassy Point Drive 106, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

2584 Grassy Point Drive 106 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***new price reduction!! *** back on market due to buyer financing issue!! ***seller is willing to consider offering concessions toward buyer closing costs*** a tranquil retreat in the heart of la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368207
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact James Parsons, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice