2101 Atlantic Avenue 220, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4946162 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2101 Atlantic Avenue 220
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 928
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2578 / -81.0233
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Winds Condo
  • Building: Ocean Winds Condo
  • Elementary School: Beachside Elementary School
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  • Contact: Tricia Morris
  • 386-944-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tour this newly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath, turn key ready 2nd floor condo with new kitchen, beautiful marbled counters, under mount sink, recessed lighting, and new stainless steel appliances that make this kitchen function without a hitch. New updated bathroom has all the thoughtful touches. Cable and water are included in the HOA Fee. This condo has easy access right across the street from the World's Most Famous Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 928.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tim
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 22 OCEAN WINDS CONDO MB 36 PG 132 PER OR 3749 PG 0203 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 6761 PG 2681 PER OR 6792 PG 1292
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4225-19-00-0220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 220
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,900.00 ($296.05 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo unit offers comfortable coastal living in the Ocean Terrace Club Condominiums, just steps from the sandy shoreline in Daytona Beach Shores, just so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo on the 8th floor of the sought after Oceans Atrium building in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085111
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,900.00 ($256.57 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$15,100 PRICE REDUCTION! Perched high above the shoreline in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores, this stunning oceanfront retreat invites you to experience coastal living at its finest. Welcome to Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088088
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Deborah Drew Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax  704, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$248,000.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

145 Halifax 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded condo unit offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and/or income potential. As soon as you enter, you'll feel the tranquil coastal vibe that makes this property an ideal vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Halifax Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$245,000.00 ($191.41 / sqft )

925 Halifax Avenue 102 More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable N Halifax in the heart of Daytona Beach, offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Enjoy stunning river v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386687
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4 Virtual Tour More Like This

10th Floor Daytona Beach Shores Condo with Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Looking for a condo where the views matter as much as the lifestyle? This 10th floor unit at 1 Oceans West Blvd, Unit 10B4 offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086944
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,000.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & River Views Await! This charming residence boasts an unbeatable location directly across from pristine white sandy beaches, offering instant beach access at your doorstep. With 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087212
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 201, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$250,000.00 ($279.33 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oceans Atrium One, where coastal living meets comfort and convenience. This fully renovated and beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ocean view condo offers the perfect blend of st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Krisandra Still
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 903, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING HOA includes WATER, SEWER, CABLE TV, WiFi, and INTERNET!! This unit also features one deeded garage parking space, ideally sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,900.00 ($221.38 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Furnished Condo Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Beautifully Decorated With All You Need to Live in or Rent Out. Spectacular Views From Your Own Balcony of the Ocean Whether Looking at the Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721441
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice