3315 Atlantic Avenue 705, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4945732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3315 Atlantic Avenue 705
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2258
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1554 / -80.9708
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Dimucci Twin Towers N S
  • Building: Dimucci Twin Towers N S
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Roger Maynard
  • 386-677-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Milestone report has been completed. Experience coastal living like never before in this 3 bedroom 3 bath oceanfront luxury condo located on the 7th floor of the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Boasting breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean, this fully furnished condo is your perfect beachside retreat or investment opportunity. The spacious floorplan with over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space has a thoughtfully designed layout with ample natural light, offering both comfort and elegance. Each bedroom features its own distinct charm, with the primary suite offering direct access to your private balcony perfect for enoying your morning coffee or evening cocktail while taking in the panoramic ocean views and fresh sea breeze. Community amenities include a pool overlooking the beach, fitness center, clubroom and secure building access, as well as, private beach access. Whether you're seeking a serene getaway, a full time residence, or a high end rental opportunity this turnkey property has everything you need.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2072.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Shari Shaglibent
  • Association Phone: 386-872-5051
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator
  • Legal Description: UNIT 705 DIMUCCI TWIN TOWERS NORTH & SOUTH (AMENDED) PER OR 5143 PG 2636 PER OR 5754 PG 1636 PER OR 6112 PG 0191 PER OR 7213 PG 1292 PER OR 8454 PG 2455
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5335-23-00-0705
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 705
  • View: Water
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$755,000.00

3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 255053
  2. Provided by LPT Realty
  3. 321-439-7204
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue  806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($342.59 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 806 More Like This

Million dollar views without the price tag. Oceanfront views and breezes. Sunrise, sunset and periodic rocket launch for your pleasure. What's great is two of the three bedrooms and living room have o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315104
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 505, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$750,000.00 ($275.43 / sqft )

3703 Atlantic Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning coastal scenes from sunrise to sunset await from this luxurious, executive residence at one of the most sought after condo communities in Central Florida, Ocean Villas. A sprawling, 466 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087383
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$789,900.00 ($323.60 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate oceanfront living at the captivating Captiva! This exceptional property boasts stunning, unobstructed views of the ocean from its prime southeast corner location. Prepare to be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC291873
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$680,000.00 ($329.30 / sqft )

2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 20th floor of Oceans Eight, this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. From your private wrap around bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315813
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$795,000.00 ($281.62 / sqft )

1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Furniture only. Welcome! Come and view this flawlessly maintained direct oceanfront residence in the sought after Island Crowne Condominium! This lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$699,000.00 ($386.19 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

***2 week minimum rental period allows for excellent rental income!*** Don't miss the opportunity to own in the most sought after and only High Rise building located on the traffic free section of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086896
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Atlantic Avenue 504, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$629,000.00 ($251.10 / sqft )

3145 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine residing in an exquisite 5th floor southeast corner sanctuary, where every detail is meticulously crafted to enhance your lifestyle! Your journey begins with the exclusive convenience of a cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: V4943935
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 604, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated oceanfront living in this exquisitely appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perched on the 6th floor with direct, unobstructed ocean views and a private balcony that captures endle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946844
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Carolie Northrip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Atlantic Avenue 1103, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$689,000.00 ($333.82 / sqft )

2545 Atlantic Avenue 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

The oceanfront icon where the 21 story grand lobby debuts a spa like welcome with water cascading down a vertical wall into a polished rock bed and flowing water offers soothing sounds and visual appe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947533
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice