448 Dorothy Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4945412 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 448 Dorothy Avenue
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2322 / -81.0417
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Clifton Park
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Nancy Pyell
  • 386-258-5500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Centralized in Holly Hill Daytona Beach area. Close to hospitals, mall, groceries, and only about two miles to the beaches. Home owned by only 1 family !!! Well built concrete block home with beautiful inside with some dark wood partial ceilings. Ceramic tile throughout the entire house. Spacious green yard with clotheslines and lots of room for toys or a pool. Lots of light and a cool cross breeze. New refrigerator & stove installed. MOVE IN READY. PLENTY OF PARKING. FENCED YARD. MOVE IN READY!! EXTRA ROOM OFF MASTER BEDROOM.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK 2 CLIFTON PARK MB 23 PG 36 PER OR 4952 PG 4368 PER OR 6610 PG 4338
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32117 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5337-05-02-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: 09R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1175 Dal Maso Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$249,900.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

1175 Dal Maso Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller bring your best offer! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and long term value. Recently updated with a brand new roof, luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943770
  2. Provided by RHYNES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Takeshia Rhynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 Holly Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$242,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

1129 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special with incredible potential in Daytona Beach! This solid block 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home sits on a rare oversized double lot with the possibility to split. Whether you're loo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386401
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
  3. Contact Chandler Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Kingsport Court, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
$189,900.00 ($120.96 / sqft )

901 Kingsport Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF ensuring decades of protection and zero upcoming repair costs for the lucky new owner! This exceptional Holly Hill/Daytona Beach residence is perfectly situated in the desirable Glenm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421838
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Pineview Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

1152 Pineview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming new home at 1152 Pineview Drive in Daytona Beach. Picture yourself in this delightful single family residence, perfectly situated at the end of a serene cul de sac. As you app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149357
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Donna Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 State Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$209,900.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

702 State Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid concrete home offers durability, comfort, and inviting charm in a convenient location. Built on a concrete slab and topped with a metal roof, the property provides peace of mind and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946905
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Jackie Balaban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Walker Street, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
$208,000.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

610 Walker Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful waterfront Concrete Block Foundation Single Family Home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a quiet street. Fully renovated with a NEW engineered shingle roof wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Patrick Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

1060 Patrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1060 E Patrick Circle in Daytona Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. Featuring an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318102
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Clifton Avenue, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
$189,900.00 ($102.10 / sqft )

356 Clifton Avenue More Like This

Well maintained 1,328 sq ft. Three Bedroom, Two Bath. A regularly serviced 2014 HVAC, well maintained roof and a Square D electric panel check off major system expenditures, while your storage needs a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400889
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE
  3. Contact Ryan Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Hollywood Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$250,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

841 Hollywood Street More Like This

Welcome to 841 Hollywood St, Daytona Beach, FL! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2018 offers modern living with an inviting open concept layout and over 1,100 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 State Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$209,900.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

702 State Avenue More Like This

This solid concrete home offers durability, comfort, and inviting charm in a convenient location. Built on a concrete slab and topped with a METAL roof, the property provides peace of mind and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice