136 Lake Ring Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938606 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 136 Lake Ring Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2336
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0091 / -81.7012
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Eloise Woods Lake Mariam
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
  • Contact: Lamanda Jones
  • 863-324-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME TO YOUR NEW HOME! Experience peaceful lakefront living in a charming SE Winter Haven location, just minutes from LEGOLAND Florida Resort and the beautiful Chain of Lakes. This home is perfect for buyers looking to slow down and enjoy the simple thingsmorning coffee with a water view, evenings by the lake, and weekends spent fishing or unwinding in your own backyard. While the lake is smaller and offers a more quiet setting with no public boat access, thats part of its charmless traffic, more tranquility. Situated on a spacious lot with a fenced backyard, theres plenty of room for pets, gatherings, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Inside, the home offers a solid foundation and a warm, inviting layout, ready for your personal style and updates to truly make it your own. If youve been searching for an affordable lakefront lifestyle with room to grow, this is your opportunity to put down roots and create a home that reflects you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sloped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ELOISE WOODS LAKE MARIAM UNIT PB 17 PG 49 49A 49B LOT 179 BEING LOT 371 OF UNREC VALENCIA WOOD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-34-662000-001790
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 340 Vail Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$365,000.00 ($144.73 / sqft )

340 Vail Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the well established Cedar Cove community, just moments from the scenic sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142678
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Upland Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$380,990.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

1742 Upland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885110
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5171 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$336,899.00 ($137.51 / sqft )

5171 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An inviting covered entry welcomes guests to this inspired Tarragon home. Pass two bedrooms, a shared bath, a flex room and a laundry on your way to a spacious great room with an adjacent covered pati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133352
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5381 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($123.86 / sqft )

5381 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Azure BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to The Azure, where modern design meets practical living in a home that has it all. With 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507171
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Diego Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$310,000.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

1325 Diego Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Winter Haven's sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! This stunning two story Atlanta Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367451
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Attwater Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$359,500.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

2733 Attwater Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home showcases eco smart features and true pride of ownership, all within the sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions. Thoughtfully designed and b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937444
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3686 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$369,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

3686 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Traditions at Ruby Lake. Upon entering, youre greeted by a charm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936787
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5163 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5163 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This thoughtfully designed Slate home opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130838
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Corso Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$364,500.00 ($115.06 / sqft )

416 Corso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller will contribute $10,000 at closing to be used at buyers' discretion for a permanent or temporary interest rate buy down or closing fee. Move In Ready 5 Bedroom Home with Resor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938389
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice